Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Next Race: 24/10/2021 + 1 other

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bisham Village, Marlow Road, Bisham, MARLOW. SL7 1RR

Half Marathon Results


18/10/2020, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Thomas DELL Male Male Senior 1 1 01:17:00 Claimed
2 Marc LEYSHON Male Male V40 2 1 01:19:19 Claimed
3 Andrew HUMPHREY Male Male Senior 3 2 01:20:51 Claimed
4 Amir WAGENSTEIN Male Male V40 4 2 01:25:18 Claimed
5 David BRIGHTON Male Male Senior 5 3 01:25:48 Claimed
6 Seth CAYLEY Male Male V40 6 3 01:27:13 Claimed
7 Jamie LEWIS Male Male Senior 7 4 01:27:18 Claimed
8 Fergal DONNELLY Male Male V40 8 4 01:28:00 Claimed
9 Dan BARNETT Male Male Senior 9 5 01:28:31 Claimed
10 Chris MATTHEWS Male Male V40 10 5 01:29:30 Claimed
11 Thomas HORSLEY Male Male Senior 11 6 01:30:00 Claimed
12 Adam QUARMBY Male Male Senior 12 7 01:30:22 Claimed
13 Ben COX Male Male Senior 13 8 01:31:27 Claimed
14 Stuart WILLIAMSON Male Male V40 14 6 01:33:39 Claimed
15 Samantha SAUNDERS Female Female Senior 1 1 01:34:22 Claimed
16 Mark MOORE Male Male V50 15 1 01:35:54 Claimed
17 Lena POULTON Female Female V40 2 1 01:35:56 Claimed
18 Chris BEDFORD Male Male V50 16 2 01:36:02 Claimed
19 Katharina WABNITZ Female Female Senior 3 2 01:36:38 Claimed
20 Sam ASHBEE Male Male Senior 17 9 01:37:41 Claimed
21 Nathan POWELL Male Male V50 18 3 01:37:48 Claimed
22 Lauren MEAD Female Female Senior 4 3 01:38:15 Claimed
23 Adam HEETUN Male Male V40 19 7 01:38:32 Claimed
24 James DICKINSON Male Male V40 20 8 01:38:36 Claimed
25 Ben PAYTON Male Male Senior 21 10 01:38:40 Claimed
26 Louise MILLS Female Female Senior 5 4 01:38:48 Claimed
27 Alistair MEACHIN Male Male V50 22 4 01:39:20 Claimed
28 Ben WHITE Male Male V40 23 9 01:39:36 Claimed
29 Dan PAGE Male Male Senior 24 11 01:40:13 Claimed
30 Roland BURTON Male Male V40 25 10 01:40:53 Claimed
31 Iain ROBERTSON Male Male V50 26 5 01:41:17 Claimed
32 Robert HOPKINS Male Male V50 27 6 01:41:17 Claimed
33 Adrian KING Male Male V40 28 11 01:41:22 Claimed
34 Helen ASHTON Female Female Senior 6 5 01:42:00 Claimed
35 Lewes COLLINS Male Male Senior 29 12 01:42:01 Claimed
36 Adrian PINCH Male Male V40 30 12 01:42:07 Claimed
37 Mark TWYNHAM Male Male Senior 31 13 01:42:16 Claimed
38 Robert SNOOK Male Male Senior 32 14 01:42:54 Claimed
39 Luke RICKETT Male Male V40 33 13 01:43:17 Claimed
40 Niamh BUCKLEY Female Female Senior 7 6 01:43:37 Claimed
41 Laurence CHOWNSMITH Male Male V50 34 7 01:43:53 Claimed
42 David KANE Male Male Senior 35 15 01:43:56 Claimed
43 Seamus SHANLEY Male Male V40 36 14 01:44:31 Claimed
44 David COX Male Male V50 37 8 01:44:35 Claimed
45 James LEWIS Male Male V40 38 15 01:44:50 Claimed
46 Ross KENNY Male Male Senior 39 16 01:45:39 Claimed
47 Andrew TATE Male Male V50 40 9 01:45:42 Claimed
48 Mark KENNEDY Male Male V40 41 16 01:46:26 Claimed
49 Simon CONWAY Male Male V40 42 17 01:46:28 Claimed
50 Martin ILOTT Male Male V50 43 10 01:46:49 Claimed
51 Martin OLMOS Male Male Senior 44 17 01:46:58 Claimed
52 Richard BLAKE Male Male V50 45 11 01:47:27 Claimed
53 Sarah WALKER Female Female V40 8 2 01:47:55 Claimed
54 Kerr NIMMO Male Male Senior 46 18 01:48:11 Claimed
55 Bryan OFARRELL Male Male Senior 47 19 01:48:32 Claimed
56 Kerwin FERNANDES Male Male V40 48 18 01:48:33 Claimed
57 David NICHOLSON Male Male V50 49 12 01:48:59 Claimed
58 Ian BIRKETT Male Male V40 50 19 01:49:02 Claimed
59 Kate KELLAND Female Female V50 9 1 01:49:47 Claimed
60 Paul HARTIGAN Male Male V50 51 13 01:49:47 Claimed
61 Mark WOOD Male Male V40 52 20 01:49:52 Claimed
62 Ashley FULLER Male Male Senior 53 20 01:49:55 Claimed
63 Edward O CONNOR Male Male V40 54 21 01:49:59 Claimed
64 Emily NEILAN Female Female Senior 10 7 01:50:07 Claimed
65 Helen BEECHEY Female Female V40 11 3 01:50:14 Claimed
66 Robert KIPLING Male Male V60 55 1 01:50:36 Claimed
67 Nick COSTIN Male Male V50 56 14 01:50:36 Claimed
68 Denis BYWATERS Male Male V40 57 22 01:51:09 Claimed
69 Andrew ROBERTS Male Male Senior 58 21 01:51:09 Claimed
70 Geraldine THOMAS Female Female V40 12 4 01:51:20 Claimed
71 Billy TAYLOR Male Male Senior 59 22 01:51:25 Claimed
72 Chris HOYLE Male Male Senior 60 23 01:52:25 Claimed
73 David JOLLIFFE Male Male Senior 61 24 01:52:45 Claimed
74 Carlos ROCHE Male Male V40 62 23 01:53:00 Claimed
75 Bob FULLER Male Male V50 63 15 01:55:34 Claimed
76 Clare CHAMBERS Female Female Senior 13 8 01:55:39 Claimed
77 Katie MARCHAM Female Female Senior 14 9 01:55:40 Claimed
78 Duncan EDWARDS Male Male Senior 64 25 01:55:49 Claimed
79 Shannon PHILLIS Female Female V40 15 5 01:55:57 Claimed
80 Ian THOMSON Male Male V40 65 24 01:55:58 Claimed
81 David SAWYER Male Male V60 66 2 01:56:30 Claimed
82 Lisa MCGILLIVRAY Female Female V40 16 6 01:56:33 Claimed
83 Helen BUNCE Female Female Senior 17 10 01:56:42 Claimed
84 Ian CLARK Male Male Senior 67 26 01:56:42 Claimed
85 Nick SMITH Male Male V50 68 16 01:57:15 Claimed
86 Carlson LOPES Male Male Senior 69 27 01:57:22 Claimed
87 Malcolm BUNCE Male Male V50 70 17 01:57:46 Claimed
88 Lindsey ALLEN Female Female Senior 18 11 01:57:58 Claimed
89 Jonathan GRIFFIN Male Male V50 71 18 01:58:21 Claimed
90 Liz BEDFORD Female Female V50 19 2 01:58:46 Claimed
91 Simon LIVINGS Male Male V40 72 25 01:58:56 Claimed
92 Gary THORPE Male Male V40 73 26 01:59:06 Claimed
93 Lucy DARKE Female Female Senior 20 12 01:59:13 Claimed
94 Mr CAMPBELL Male Male V40 74 27 01:59:30 Claimed
95 Julia CONEY Female Female V50 21 3 01:59:33 Claimed
96 Justyna KASPEREK Female Female Senior 22 13 01:59:37 Claimed
97 David DARTON Male Male V60 75 3 02:00:29 Claimed
98 Claire WRIGHT Female Female V40 23 7 02:00:32 Claimed
99 Sanjiv TUMKUR Male Male V40 76 28 02:00:51 Claimed
100 Anthony GOODWIN Male Male V50 77 19 02:00:57 Claimed
101 Richard ROBERTS Male Male Senior 78 28 02:02:13 Claimed
102 Sasha YAKOBCHUK Male Male Senior 79 29 02:02:26 Claimed
103 Harriet ENGLISH Female Female Senior 24 14 02:02:46 Claimed
104 Eilidh LIVINGSTONE Female Female Senior 25 15 02:02:47 Claimed
105 Brendan WISEMAN Male Male V50 80 20 02:02:53 Claimed
106 Garrett DALTON Male Male V60 81 4 02:03:35 Claimed
107 Chris GILL Male Male Senior 82 30 02:03:42 Claimed
108 Anna ZMIJEWSKA Female Female Senior 26 16 02:03:59 Claimed
109 Nicolas BLAZA Male Male V40 83 29 02:04:12 Claimed
110 Huw THOMAS Male Male V50 84 21 02:05:05 Claimed
111 Shirley CARROLL Female Female V50 27 4 02:05:44 Claimed
112 Iain TAFFS Male Male V50 85 22 02:06:04 Claimed
113 Annabelle CHARMAN Female Female V40 28 8 02:06:16 Claimed
114 Nyah COLEMAN Female Female Senior 29 17 02:06:26 Claimed
115 Mark COLEMAN Male Male V50 86 23 02:06:33 Claimed
116 Elisabeth SMITH Female Female V50 30 5 02:06:53 Claimed
117 Iain DUCKWORTH Male Male Senior 87 31 02:06:54 Claimed
118 Helen CARROLL Female Female V40 31 9 02:07:59 Claimed
119 Kristian MEARS Male Male V40 88 30 02:08:02 Claimed
120 Cem OZTOPRAK Male Male V40 89 31 02:08:10 Claimed
121 Jake SMART Male Male Senior 90 32 02:09:05 Claimed
122 Iain HANCOCK Male Male V50 91 24 02:09:15 Claimed
123 Cathy CROSS Female Female V50 32 6 02:12:18 Claimed
124 Lisa MCLAREN Female Female V50 33 7 02:12:37 Claimed
125 Hayley MERRETT Female Female Senior 34 18 02:12:50 Claimed
126 Soph WEARE Female Female V40 35 10 02:13:28 Claimed
127 Andrea FITZMAURICE Female Female Senior 36 19 02:14:07 Claimed
128 Adrian TRON Male Male V40 92 32 02:17:30 Claimed
129 Paul NICHOLLS Male Male V50 93 25 02:18:01 Claimed
130 Mike GALLAGHER Male Male V60 94 5 02:18:43 Claimed
131 Rose MORGAN Female Female Senior 37 20 02:19:35 Claimed
132 Reuben ARD Male Male Senior 95 33 02:19:59 Claimed
133 Jenny FARIA Female Female V50 38 8 02:20:26 Claimed
134 Ruth LANDRETH Female Female V50 39 9 02:20:44 Claimed
135 Colin LEA Male Male V50 96 26 02:21:22 Claimed
136 Isabella HANSON Female Female Senior 40 21 02:21:26 Claimed
137 Jennie JACKSON Female Female Senior 41 22 02:24:17 Claimed
138 Matthew JACKSON Male Male Senior 97 34 02:24:17 Claimed
139 Sophie LACK Female Female Senior 42 23 02:27:33 Claim
140 Sarah WILLIAMSON Female Female V40 43 11 02:28:30 Claimed
141 Sarah LEDINGHAM Female Female V50 44 10 02:31:18 Claimed
142 Nicholas BRAYSHAW Male Male Senior 98 35 02:31:46 Claimed
143 Christine PITSON Female Female Senior 45 24 02:36:08 Claimed
144 Jeni ORME Female Female V60 46 1 02:39:55 Claimed
145 Samantha NEALE Female Female Senior 47 25 02:40:02 Claimed
146 Ula HOWLETT Female Female Senior 48 26 02:41:51 Claimed
147 Natalie RODGERS Female Female Senior 49 27 02:43:17 Claimed
148 Kamella HUDSON Female Female Senior 50 28 02:45:39 Claimed
149 Emma KERR Female Female V40 51 12 02:47:26 Claimed