Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

10K Results


18/10/2020, 10:10
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Jeremy DELL Male Male Senior 1 1 00:35:44 - Claimed
2 Matt PUDDY Male Male Senior 2 2 00:38:22 - Claimed
3 Dominic REED Male Male Senior 3 3 00:38:23 - Claimed
4 Max MASTERS Male Male Senior 4 4 00:39:17 - Claimed
5 Rob HALLIFAX Male Male V40 5 1 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:56 - Claimed
6 Harri RAVENSCROFT Male Male Senior 6 5 00:40:07 - Claimed
7 Peter MANNION Male Male V50 7 1 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:41:09 - Claimed
8 Andrew BIERER Male Male Senior 8 6 00:41:50 - Claimed
9 Jasmine WOOD Female Female Senior 1 1 HILLINGDON AC 00:41:52 - Claimed
10 Alun JONES Male Male V60 9 1 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:42:00 - Claimed
11 Edward TAYLOR Male Male Senior 10 7 HHC 00:42:52 - Claimed
12 Alasdair MARNOCH Male Male V50 11 2 READING ROADRUNNERS 00:43:52 - Claimed
13 Melanie PHAIR Female Female Senior 2 2 WYCOMBE PHOENIX AC 00:43:59 - Claimed
14 Lyndsay MARKHAM Female Female Senior 3 3 MARLOW STRIDERS 00:44:00 - Claimed
15 Ben CARTER Male Male V40 12 2 HORSELL HUSBANDRY CLUB 00:44:46 - Claimed
16 Ryan SANDERS Male Male Senior 13 8 00:45:23 - Claimed
17 Jason SOAR Male Male V40 14 3 00:45:45 - Claimed
18 Scott KITSON Male Male Senior 15 9 00:45:47 - Claimed
19 Scott MILNE Male Male Senior 16 10 00:45:50 - Claimed
20 Marcus BOWDEN Male Male Senior 17 11 MARLOW STRIDERS 00:46:02 - Claimed
21 Mike THOMPSON Male Male V60 18 2 MARLOW STRIDERS 00:46:24 - Claimed
22 Martin MOULTON Male Male V50 19 3 VOCALINK MASTERCARD RUNNING CLUB 00:46:44 - Claimed
23 Stephen HARTIGAN Male Male Senior 20 12 DATCHET DASHERS 00:46:48 - Claimed
24 Peter LITCHFIELD Male Male V40 21 4 00:46:55 - Claimed
25 Erica WHITTAKER Female Female V50 4 1 00:47:02 - Claimed
26 Chris WILLIAMS Male Male V40 22 5 00:47:21 - Claimed
27 Mark HERD Male Male V50 23 4 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:32 - Claimed
28 Sarah CUTHBERT Female Female V50 5 2 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:47:54 - Claimed
29 Hayden RICHARDSON Male Male Senior 24 13 00:49:00 - Claimed
30 Rachel BARNES Female Female V40 6 1 00:49:01 - Claimed
31 Phil EARL Male Male V40 25 6 COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB 00:49:10 - Claimed
32 Patrick ASHE Male Male Senior 26 14 00:49:21 - Claimed
33 Runner 2682 Male Male Senior 1 1 00:49:21 - Claim
34 Valdo RAFAEL Male Male Senior 27 15 00:49:41 - Claimed
35 Iain LOCKEY Male Male Senior 28 16 00:49:51 - Claimed
36 David LEAKE Male Male V60 29 3 READING ROADRUNNERS 00:49:53 - Claimed
37 Dejan BOJIC Male Male V40 30 7 00:50:13 - Claimed
38 Gary MILES Male Male V40 31 8 00:50:27 - Claimed
39 James NEALE Male Male Senior 32 17 00:50:36 - Claimed
40 Carl BRADSHAW Male Male V50 33 5 SANDHURST JOGGERS 00:51:27 - Claim
41 Jean-Patrick JUDSON Male Male V40 34 9 WAVERLEY HARRIERS 00:51:43 - Claimed
42 Gillian RICHARDS Female Female V40 7 2 DATCHET DASHERS 00:51:50 - Claimed
43 Runner 2510 Male Male Senior 2 2 00:52:05 - Claim
44 Cara FRANK Female Female Senior 8 4 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:52:08 - Claimed
45 Ryan EWARDS Male Male Senior 35 18 00:52:33 - Claimed
46 Yvie JEANNE Female Female Senior 9 5 00:52:36 - Claimed
47 Silmara THUM Female Female V40 10 3 00:52:38 - Claimed
48 Yvonne OLNEY Female Female V60 11 1 DATCHET DASHERS 00:52:39 - Claimed
49 Andy BUTLER Male Male V50 36 6 BEARBROOK RC 00:53:20 - Claimed
50 Sam HOPKINS Male Male Senior 37 19 00:53:22 - Claimed
51 Vanessa Mamichie STIRZAKER Female Female V40 12 4 WSEH 00:53:39 - Claimed
52 Becky SPURGEON Female Female Senior 13 6 00:53:44 - Claimed
53 Paul HAWKINS Male Male V40 38 10 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:53:46 - Claimed
54 Sarah COWEN Female Female Senior 14 7 00:53:50 - Claimed
55 Oonagh THOMPSON Female Female V60 15 2 MARLOW STRIDERS 00:54:00 - Claimed
56 Louise COWEN Female Female Senior 16 8 00:54:03 - Claimed
57 Maddie HANSON Female Female Senior 17 9 00:54:11 - Claimed
58 Ruth KIERAN Female Female V40 18 5 00:54:12 - Claimed
59 Robert MORGAN Male Male V50 39 7 00:54:12 - Claimed
60 Matt JENKINS Male Male Senior 40 20 BC3 00:54:17 - Claimed
61 Rosemary BRERETON Female Female Senior 19 10 HAZLEMERE RUNNERS 00:54:21 - Claimed
62 Chantal GREAVES Female Female V50 20 3 00:54:23 - Claimed
63 Brian STEELE Male Male V50 41 8 00:54:23 - Claimed
64 Daniel BROOKE Male Male Senior 42 21 00:54:27 - Claimed
65 Clare DRINKELL Female Female V50 21 4 00:54:29 - Claimed
66 Marissa HOLDEN Female Female V40 22 6 00:54:51 - Claimed
67 Claire PARKER Female Female V40 23 7 MARLOW STRIDERS 00:55:04 - Claimed
68 Andre JASON Male Male Senior 43 22 00:55:05 - Claimed
69 Vicky CREDLAND Female Female V40 24 8 00:55:10 - Claimed
70 Nishil SHAH Male Male V40 44 11 00:55:18 - Claimed
71 Sat BHANDAL Male Male V40 45 12 00:55:18 - Claimed
72 Annie SUTTON Female Female V50 25 5 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB 00:55:33 - Claimed
73 Des KNOWLES Male Male V40 46 13 00:55:52 - Claimed
74 Naomi HUNT Female Female V40 26 9 00:55:52 - Claimed
75 Mark OLNEY Male Male V60 47 4 DATCHET DASHERS 00:55:54 - Claimed
76 Mike SUNDERLAND Male Male Senior 48 23 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB 00:55:55 - Claimed
77 Ed POPPLEWELL Male Male V50 49 9 00:56:09 - Claimed
78 Adam STANDLEY Male Male Senior 50 24 HAYES & HARLINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:56:12 - Claimed
79 Richard GINN Male Male V50 51 10 00:56:17 - Claimed
80 Kate FORBES Female Female V40 27 10 ALCHESTER RC 00:56:36 - Claimed
81 Nicole STRACHAN Female Female V40 28 11 00:56:57 - Claimed
82 Jane SPURGEON Female Female V50 29 6 00:57:07 - Claimed
83 Frank RAVENSCROFT Male Male V60 52 5 00:57:29 - Claimed
84 Susan BAYLIS Female Female V40 30 12 00:57:35 - Claimed
85 Runner 2658 Male Male Senior 3 3 00:57:40 - Claim
86 Abigail WILLIAMS Female Female V40 31 13 00:57:55 - Claimed
87 Chloe BUDD Female Female Senior 32 11 00:57:56 - Claimed
88 Laura WHITTINGTON Female Female Senior 33 12 00:57:59 - Claimed
89 Jo WYNN Female Female V40 34 14 00:58:32 - Claimed
90 Emily WALLACE Female Female Senior 35 13 00:58:39 - Claimed
91 Caroline DI FRANCO Female Female V40 36 15 MARLOW STRIDERS 00:58:43 - Claimed
92 Anna RICHARDS Female Female V40 37 16 00:58:48 - Claimed
93 Jenny MACDONALD Female Female V40 38 17 00:58:49 - Claimed
94 Hayley ELLERBY Female Female V40 39 18 HAZLEMERE RUNNERS 00:58:50 - Claimed
95 Alison KNIGHT Female Female V40 40 19 HAZLEMERE RUNNERS 00:58:57 - Claimed
96 Hana BARRETT Female Female Senior 41 14 00:59:25 - Claimed
97 Susan BRERETON Female Female V60 42 3 HAZLEMERE RUNNERS 00:59:25 - Claimed
98 Hannah BATES Female Female Senior 43 15 00:59:27 - Claimed
99 Naomi FARR Female Female Senior 44 16 00:59:37 - Claimed
100 Ludi MARTIN Female Female Senior 45 17 00:59:44 - Claimed
101 Lucy PUGH Female Female Senior 46 18 00:59:59 - Claimed
102 Cathy WHITTINGTON Female Female V50 47 7 BRACKNELL 01:00:01 - Claimed
103 Glyn WATKINS Male Male V60 53 6 METROS RC 01:00:13 - Claimed
104 Laura HAWKINS Female Female V50 48 8 DATCHET DASHERS 01:00:13 - Claimed
105 Troy SHIRLEY Male Male Senior 54 25 01:00:15 - Claimed
106 Megan TAHENY Female Female Senior 49 19 01:00:15 - Claimed
107 Bernie CONWAY Female Female Senior 50 20 METROSRX 01:00:28 - Claimed
108 Kevin BYRNE Male Male V60 55 7 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:00:36 - Claimed
109 Joe NOLAN Male Male V60 56 8 BAAC 01:01:24 - Claimed
110 Carly CHEYNE Female Female Senior 51 21 HAZLEMERE RUNNERS 01:01:38 - Claimed
111 Rachel GREENER Female Female V50 52 9 WAVERLEY HARRIERS 01:01:55 - Claimed
112 Charlotte THOMPSON Female Female Senior 53 22 HAZLEMERE RUNNERS 01:01:57 - Claimed
113 Barbara ALLEN Female Female V60 54 4 01:02:19 - Claimed
114 James GRAHAM Male Male V60 57 9 01:02:29 - Claimed
115 Andy MARTIN Male Male V40 58 14 01:02:47 - Claimed
116 Tracy FEEHAN Female Female V50 55 10 01:03:08 - Claimed
117 Trevor PYNE Male Male V50 59 11 01:03:21 - Claim
118 Andrea MARNOCH Female Female V50 56 11 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:03:30 - Claimed
119 Paul BRETT Male Male V50 60 12 01:03:58 - Claimed
120 Lucinda LONGSTER Female Female V50 57 12 DATCHET DASHERS 01:04:33 - Claimed
121 Angie HANNIGAN Female Female V50 58 13 DATCHET DASHERS 01:04:35 - Claimed
122 Elaine HUI Female Female V40 59 20 01:06:17 - Claimed
123 Gill SMITH Female Female V50 60 14 MAIDENHEAD RUNNING SISTERS 01:06:40 - Claimed
124 Matteo NASI Male Male V40 61 15 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:08:49 - Claimed
125 Lorraine WILSON Female Female V50 61 15 01:09:30 - Claimed
126 Mandy DENNIS Female Female V60 62 5 01:10:36 - Claimed
127 Darren BROCKWELL Male Male V50 62 13 01:13:21 - Claimed
128 Gemma BROCKWELL Female Female Senior 63 23 01:13:21 - Claimed
129 Claire BROCKWELL Female Female Senior 64 24 01:13:42 - Claimed
130 Robert NADER Male Male V40 63 16 01:14:19 - Claimed
131 Shariesma MADURO-NADER Female Female V40 65 21 01:14:20 - Claimed
132 Erin TAHENY Female Female Senior 66 25 01:14:22 - Claimed
133 Julie BARROW Female Female V60 67 6 01:15:35 - Claimed
134 Linda WRIGHT Female Female V60 68 7 01:15:53 - Claimed
135 Sue FLETCHER Female Female V60 69 8 01:16:16 - Claimed
136 Sarah WALMSLEY Female Female V50 70 16 01:16:21 - Claimed
137 Wyn CLAYTON Female Female V70 71 1 WOMEN ON THE RUN 01:20:25 - Claimed
138 Lucinda HOWARD Female Female Senior 72 26 01:24:45 - Claimed