Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bisham Village, Marlow Road, Bisham, MARLOW. SL7 1RR

Half Marathon Results


24/10/2021, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Alistair FITCH Male Marlow Striders Male V40 1 1 01:21:27 01:21:24 Claimed
2 Peter REJCHRT Male Male V50 2 1 01:30:08 01:30:06 Claimed
3 Lewis TRENT Male Male Senior 3 1 01:34:15 01:34:09 Claimed
4 Kenelm RICHARDSON Male Male Senior 4 2 01:34:41 01:34:26 Claimed
5 Andrzej RABSZTYN Male Male V40 5 2 01:35:47 01:35:43 Claimed
6 Steve REEVES Male Male V60 6 1 01:37:43 01:37:37 Claimed
7 Tim FROGLEY Male Male V40 7 3 01:38:27 01:38:23 Claimed
8 Andrew HUXLEY Male Male V40 8 4 01:40:09 01:40:03 Claimed
9 Jake BARRETT-CHAPMAN Male Male Senior 9 3 01:40:41 01:40:38 Claimed
10 Chris YOUNG Male Male V40 10 5 01:41:12 01:41:08 Claim
11 Mark ARDIN Male Male V60 11 2 01:41:59 01:41:56 Claimed
12 Graham MATTHEWS Male Male V50 12 2 01:42:33 01:42:19 Claimed
13 Fionnuala RATCLIFFE Female Female Senior 1 1 01:42:54 01:42:36 Claimed
14 Graham SWAIN Male Male V50 13 3 01:43:31 01:43:28 Claimed
15 Vincent JOSSE Male Male Senior 14 4 01:43:48 01:43:43 Claimed
16 Belinda AIRD Female Female V40 2 1 01:44:03 01:43:59 Claimed
17 Paul THOMPSON Male Male V50 15 4 01:44:22 01:44:14 Claimed
18 Edward GREEN Male Male V50 16 5 01:44:36 01:44:24 Claimed
19 Chris YOUNG Male Male V40 17 6 01:44:51 01:44:46 Claim
20 Rachel SADLER Female Female Senior 3 2 01:45:05 01:44:57 Claimed
21 Billy TAYLOR Male Male V40 18 7 01:45:15 01:44:55 Claimed
22 Paul GORDON Male Male V40 19 8 01:45:33 01:45:31 Claimed
23 Sinead COOK Female Female Senior 4 3 01:46:05 01:45:46 Claimed
24 Tom JOHNSON Male Male Senior 20 5 01:46:05 01:45:44 Claimed
25 Will CRAVEN Male MU18 21 1 01:46:22 01:46:18 Claimed
26 Sam WARD Male Male Senior 22 6 01:46:55 01:46:49 Claimed
27 Neil SALMONS Male Male V50 23 6 01:47:35 01:47:22 Claimed
28 Mark KENNEDY Male Northampton Road Runners Male V40 24 9 01:48:16 01:48:07 Claimed
29 Andrew TANSER Male Wymeswold RC Male V40 25 10 01:49:15 01:49:05 Claimed
30 Marc STEVENS Male Male V40 26 11 01:49:19 01:49:14 Claimed
31 Keith CHESTNUTT Male Male V40 27 12 01:50:46 01:50:34 Claimed
32 Mark HEYCOCK Male Male V50 28 7 01:52:00 01:51:54 Claimed
33 Robert ROBERTSON Male Male V60 29 3 01:52:05 01:51:58 Claimed
34 Kallan KEENAN Male Male Senior 30 7 01:52:19 01:52:12 Claimed
35 Steve CUNNINGHAM Male Male V50 31 8 01:54:17 01:53:44 Claimed
36 Roger TAYLOR Male Northampton Road Runners Male V50 32 9 01:54:24 01:54:15 Claimed
37 Joe BLAIR Male Reading Roadrunners Male V60 33 4 01:54:27 01:54:23 Claimed
38 Gerry THOMAS Female Female V40 5 2 01:54:37 01:54:28 Claimed
39 Kirsten TAYLOR Female Female Senior 6 4 01:54:40 01:54:29 Claimed
40 Gary HOWARD Male Redway Runners Male V50 34 10 01:54:48 01:54:32 Claimed
41 Jeff PRESTRIDGE Male Serpentine Rc Male V60 35 5 01:54:56 01:54:43 Claimed
42 Roland BURTON Male Male V40 36 13 01:55:02 01:53:30 Claimed
43 Matt CAPPIN Male Male V40 37 14 01:56:23 01:56:20 Claimed
44 Tracy JAGOT Female Female V40 7 3 01:56:24 01:55:55 Claimed
45 Andrew BOYDELL Male Male V50 38 11 01:57:22 01:57:17 Claimed
46 Elliott BOYDELL Male Male Senior 39 8 01:57:22 01:57:16 Claimed
47 Katarzyna RABSZTYN Female Female V40 8 4 01:57:31 01:57:15 Claimed
48 Andrew DAVY Male Male V50 40 12 01:57:59 01:57:54 Claimed
49 Tom COUPE Male Male Senior 41 9 01:58:39 01:58:10 Claim
50 Katie COLES Female FU18 9 1 02:00:02 01:59:57 Claimed
51 Alexander WELDON Male Male Senior 42 10 02:00:02 01:59:51 Claimed
52 Adam PARRY Male Male Senior 43 11 02:01:31 02:01:11 Claimed
53 Louise WRAIGHT Female Female V40 10 5 02:01:42 02:01:26 Claimed
54 Leyla CARRINGTON Female Female Senior 11 5 02:01:47 02:01:03 Claimed
55 Maggie GRACA Female Female V40 12 6 02:01:56 02:01:04 Claimed
56 Kristina HANI-ELAOUD Female Female V50 13 1 02:02:31 02:02:23 Claimed
57 Guy WIGMORE Male Male V50 44 13 02:03:08 02:02:55 Claimed
58 Catherine REAVEY Female Female Senior 14 6 02:03:35 02:03:15 Claimed
59 Royce LYE Male Loney Goat RC Male V50 45 14 02:04:04 02:03:57 Claimed
60 Pollyanna MILLAR Female Marlow Striders Female Senior 15 7 02:04:34 02:04:16 Claimed
61 Molly RICE Female Female Senior 16 8 02:05:21 02:05:11 Claimed
62 Robert COOPER Male Male V50 46 15 02:06:00 02:05:41 Claimed
63 Dermott MORAN Male UK Run Chat Male V40 47 15 02:06:07 02:05:03 Claimed
64 Andrew CRAIG Male Male Senior 48 12 02:06:46 02:06:39 Claimed
65 Libby MILLAR Female Female Senior 17 9 02:07:29 02:07:11 Claim
66 Jean-Patrick JUDSON Male Waverley Harriers Male V40 49 16 02:07:54 02:07:37 Claimed
67 Jessica HOSKING Female Female Senior 18 10 02:08:07 02:07:54 Claimed
68 Sandra HAINE Female Female V60 19 1 02:08:31 02:08:18 Claimed
69 Rachel COLEMAN Female Female V50 20 2 02:08:53 02:08:42 Claimed
70 Andy VERE Male On The Run Aylesbury Male V60 50 6 02:08:55 02:08:23 Claimed
71 Elizabeth ORTON Female Female V50 21 3 02:09:27 02:09:17 Claimed
72 Melanie COTTON Female Female V40 22 7 02:09:31 02:09:25 Claimed
73 Jenny-Anne DEXTER Female Female V40 23 8 02:10:28 02:09:41 Claimed
74 Phil MASON Male Male V60 51 7 02:11:46 02:11:29 Claimed
75 Tedd PINKNEY Male Male V60 52 8 02:12:34 02:12:18 Claimed
76 Paul HESKIN Male Male V50 53 16 02:12:37 02:11:50 Claimed
77 John BYRNE Male Male V60 54 9 02:13:35 02:13:21 Claimed
78 Shirley CARROLL Female Female V50 24 4 02:13:40 02:13:25 Claimed
79 Emma FREEMAN Female Female V40 25 9 02:14:16 02:13:59 Claimed
80 Clair HARDY Female Female V40 26 10 02:14:16 02:14:03 Claimed
81 Harsh SHAH Male Male V50 55 17 02:15:10 02:14:58 Claimed
82 Munye TOO Female Female Senior 27 11 02:15:35 02:15:02 Claimed
83 Samuel HARRUP Male Male Senior 56 13 02:15:35 02:15:05 Claimed
84 Nik CHALK Male Male V40 57 17 02:16:30 02:16:16 Claimed
85 Tim ROSBROOK Male Male V60 58 10 02:16:35 02:16:20 Claimed
86 Rachel RICHARDSON Female Female Senior 28 12 02:17:04 02:16:49 Claimed
87 Mike REEKIE Male Stone house runners Male V50 59 18 02:17:11 02:17:05 Claimed
88 Kyra BOLA Female Stone house runners Female Senior 29 13 02:17:12 02:17:04 Claimed
89 Roisin RATCLIFFE Female Female Senior 30 14 02:17:57 02:17:39 Claimed
90 Lynne MOORE Female Female V50 31 5 02:18:29 02:18:13 Claimed
91 Linda SOMERVILLE Female Female V60 32 2 02:18:35 02:18:12 Claimed
92 Mariella SPRINGFORD Female Female Senior 33 15 02:19:34 02:19:27 Claimed
93 Paul SPRINGFORD Male Male V60 60 11 02:19:34 02:19:27 Claimed
94 Steph HALL Female Female Senior 34 16 02:20:29 02:20:14 Claimed
95 Jamie MARSH Male Male Senior 61 14 02:20:35 02:20:20 Claimed
96 Alex WHITWORTH Male Male Senior 62 15 02:20:39 02:20:24 Claimed
97 Christie MORRIS Female Female Senior 35 17 02:20:41 02:20:27 Claimed
98 Natalia PAPUGA Female Female Senior 36 18 02:20:46 02:20:35 Claimed
99 Kevin TACK Male Male V50 63 19 02:21:10 02:20:48 Claimed
100 Sheila PARKER Female Female V60 37 3 02:22:38 02:22:21 Claimed
101 Bridget NUTTALL Female Female V50 38 6 02:24:04 02:23:54 Claimed
102 Holley WELDON Female Female Senior 39 19 02:24:48 02:24:38 Claimed
103 Lindsay FOREMAN Female Female V40 40 11 02:25:26 02:25:12 Claimed
104 Jane STEIN Female Female V60 41 4 02:26:41 02:26:30 Claimed
105 Alyson HUNTER Female Female V50 42 7 02:26:47 02:26:37 Claimed
106 Elizabeth CROSSE Female Female V60 43 5 02:27:47 02:27:29 Claimed
107 Katie HAMILTON Female Female Senior 44 20 02:27:56 02:27:50 Claimed
108 Simon KNOWLES Male Male Senior 64 16 02:27:58 02:27:45 Claimed
109 Rebecca ROGERS Female Female V40 45 12 02:27:58 02:27:46 Claimed
110 Kelly WELDON Female Female Senior 46 21 02:28:46 02:28:36 Claimed
111 Alisa DOLGOVA Female Female Senior 47 22 02:29:19 02:29:03 Claimed
112 Rachel PEARCE Female Female Senior 48 23 02:30:07 02:29:55 Claimed
113 Matthew BOLDING Male Male Senior 65 17 02:33:12 02:33:03 Claimed
114 Bob FULLER Male Male V50 66 20 02:33:38 02:33:29 Claimed
115 Paula HUTTY Female Female V50 49 8 02:34:02 02:33:44 Claimed
116 Jocelyne TACK Female Female V50 50 9 02:34:14 02:33:57 Claimed
117 Chi LAI Male Male Senior 67 18 02:34:48 02:34:46 Claimed
118 Gerlinde BOBACK Female Female V40 51 13 02:38:02 02:37:52 Claimed
119 Craig FOREMAN Male Male V40 68 18 02:40:28 02:40:13 Claimed
120 Vishaal SHAH Male Male Senior 69 19 02:42:29 02:42:17 Claimed
121 Sarah REJCHRT Female Female V50 52 10 02:44:21 02:44:06 Claimed
122 Keren PEARSON Female Female Senior 53 24 02:55:32 02:55:15 Claimed