Worthing Seafront 10k

Next Race: 16/10/2022

10k Results


17/10/2021, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Nicholas Leahy Male Best Athletics 00:35:43 Claimed
2 Gatsby Fitzgerald Male 35:52.10 Claimed
3 Lee Jestico Male 36:04.20 Claimed
4 David Huckell Male 00:36:25 Claimed
5 Michael Priest Male 36:47.80 Claimed
6 Chris Morgan Male 36:50.40 Claim
7 Chris Lobodzinski Male 37:03.80 Claimed
8 Stuart CHOATE Male 37:18.80 Claimed
9 Hadley O'Dwyer Male 38:01.40 Claimed
10 Steve Wright Male 38:41.60 Claimed
11 Kirsty Armstrong Female Burgess hill runners 38:49.20 Claimed
12 Lucy Lavender Female 39:13.20 Claimed
13 Stephen Goldsmith Male Crawley Run Crew 39:25.30 Claimed
14 James Faller Male 39:58.30 Claimed
15 Alex Biggs Male 40:39.20 Claimed
16 Michael Whyte Male 40:48.70 Claimed
17 Ryan Armstronh Male Haywards Heath Harriers 40:55.80 Claimed
18 Luke Minogue Male 41:35.20 Claimed
19 Darryl Parker Male 41:38.80 Claimed
20 Laura Larner Female 41:58.80 Claimed
21 Cathy Drew Female Run Things Run Club 42:20.60 Claimed
22 Matt Quinton Male 43:09.90 Claimed
23 Harry Wilcox Male 43:13.20 Claimed
24 Rebecca Adams Female 43:35.70 Claimed
25 Daniel Hronik Male 43:43.50 Claimed
26 Trevor Day Male Arena80Ac 44:14.10 Claimed
27 Clive Mills Male 00:44:22 Claimed
28 Colin Martison Male 44:55.30 Claimed
29 Robin Langston Male 45:00.70 Claimed
30 45:14.50 Claim
31 Michael Worrall 45:24.90 Claim
32 Paul Knott Male Arena 80 AC 45:38.60 Claimed
33 Lydia Jordan 46:03.60 Claim
34 Chris Stapleton Male 46:04.90 Claimed
35 Ricky Melville Male 46:07.60 Claim
36 James Russell Male 46:11.30 Claimed
37 Paul Wood Male 46:23.70 Claimed
38 Roland Harrington Male 46:24.90 Claimed
39 Gareth Ledbetter Male 46:46.20 Claimed
40 Anthony Coad-Guido Male 46:47.80 Claimed
41 Dan Hunter Male 47:09.90 Claimed
42 Alasdair Gemmell Male 47:11.10 Claimed
43 Samuel Kelly Male 47:34.20 Claimed
44 Dan Lawrence Male 48:01.20 Claimed
45 John Hubbard Male 48:12.70 Claimed
46 Scott Ford Male 48:23.60 Claimed
47 Lewis Harrington Male 48:27.30 Claimed
48 Luke Lindner Male 48:33.30 Claimed
49 Huzefa Shamsuddin Male Lonely Goat RC 48:46.40 Claimed
50 Jordan Robins Male 48:51.60 Claimed
51 Grahame Hurren Male 49:00.80 Claimed
52 Marcus Bristow Male 49:19.30 Claimed
53 Leanne Tyldesley Female 49:57.10 Claimed
54 Daniel Oakes Male 50:06.90 Claimed
55 Simon Gale Male 50:30.40 Claimed
56 Harry Smith Male 50:39.30 Claimed
57 Leeland Pavey Male 50:50.40 Claimed
58 Mark Craigs Male Burgess hill runners 51:04.60 Claimed
59 Lisa Corbett Female 51:08.10 Claim
60 Terry Avey Male brighton phoenix 51:19.40 Claimed
61 Matt Choate Male 51:24.90 Claimed
62 Verity Cooper Female 51:44.50 Claimed
63 BART WSZOLA Male 51:50.80 Claimed
64 Tom Cartledge Male 00:52:02 Claimed
65 Gareth Hawkes Male 52:22.20 Claimed
66 Allan Alzate Male 00:52:23 Claimed
67 Kevin Day Male 52:33.30 Claimed
68 Steve Turner Male 00:52:34 Claimed
69 Gemma Foster Female 52:35.90 Claim
70 Vikki Mayne Female 52:42.90 Claimed
72 Brett Seath Male 52:47.20 Claimed
73 Zsofia Keresztenyi Female 52:49.10 Claimed
74 52:51.40 Claim
75 Jamie Clark Male 52:55.10 Claimed
76 Andrew Marks Male 52:58.90 Claim
77 Christopher Davis Male 52:58.10 Claimed
78 52:59.60 Claimed
79 Kate Custis Female 00:53:02 Claimed
79 Samantha Custis Female 00:53:02 Claim
81 Annabel Lewis Female 53:03.10 Claimed
82 53:05.90 Claimed
84 Judith Biddlestone Female 00:53:39 Claimed
85 Joe Sumatra Male 54:01.40 Claimed
86 Zsuzana Bodog Female 00:54:10 Claimed
87 Colette Vagg Female 00:54:42 Claimed
88 David Taylor Male 55:04.90 Claimed
89 George Savage Male 55:11.40 Claimed
90 Mark Rainford Male 00:55:15 Claimed
91 Chloe Wakeman Female 00:55:31 Claimed
92 Lily Birnstingl Female 55:41.40 Claimed
93 Simon Birnstingl Male 55:41.90 Claimed
94 Hazel Tarrant Female 00:55:59 Claimed
95 Rebecca Choate Female 56:03.90 Claimed
96 Julie Harper Female 56:19.60 Claimed
97 Matthew Pearce Male 56:37.70 Claimed
98 Unknown Unknown Male 56:43.50 Claimed
99 Jade Huet Female 56:46.70 Claim
101 00:57:05 Claim
102 Lizzie Cotton Female 57:07.70 Claimed
103 Natalie Whitmore Female horsham joggers 57:42.10 Claimed
104 Chris Lees Male None 58:08.60 Claimed
105 58:34.80 Claimed
106 Zsuzsanna Bodog Female 00:59:22 Claimed
107 Natalie Morris Female 00:59:23 Claimed
108 Karen Morley Freer Female 59:31.10 Claimed
109 Chris Hastings Male 59:31.80 Claimed
110 Hannah Cartledge Female 59:47.90 Claimed
111 Lesley Prideaux Female 59:49.20 Claimed
112 Perihan Kirk Female 01:00:01 Claimed
113 Angela Malik Female 01:00:09 Claimed
114 Hannah Eaton Female 01:00:17 Claimed
115 Jon Prideaux Male 01:00:21 Claimed
116 Ian Wilcox Male 01:00:44 Claimed
117 Susan Wilcox Female 01:00:45 Claimed
118 Jessica Nicholas Female 01:00:49 Claimed
119 Stacey-Lee Van Der Berg Female 01:00:52 Claimed
120 Jana Laker Female 01:02:16 Claimed
121 Paula Sliwinska Female 01:02:17 Claimed
122 Gavin Woodbridge Male 01:02:41 Claimed
123 Ed Wain Male 01:03:06 Claimed
124 Susan Whitmarsh Female 01:03:18 Claimed
124 Patrycja Sliwinska Female 01:03:18 Claimed
126 Katie Ellel Female 01:03:19 Claimed
127 Emily Chart Female 01:03:26 Claimed
128 Nikki Freer Female 01:03:51 Claimed
129 Scarlett Woodbridge Female 01:03:52 Claimed
130 Jordan Burnill Female 01:04:37 Claimed
131 Robyn Payne Female 01:04:38 Claimed
132 Ian Bland 01:05:44 Claim
133 Hellen Bland 01:05:45 Claim
134 Rosie Taylor Female 01:05:49 Claimed
135 Trevor Browse Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club 01:05:53 Claimed
137 Kate Gray Female 01:06:23 Claimed
138 Emma Burt Female 01:06:24 Claimed
139 Anetta High Female 01:07:42 Claimed
140 Kay Smith Female 01:07:44 Claim
141 Claire Wilson Female 01:07:45 Claimed
142 Gary Till Male 01:07:47 Claimed
143 Lucy Storer Female 01:08:33 Claimed
144 Stuart Pearc Male 01:08:34 Claimed
145 01:09:00 Claim
146 Ian Kallend Male 01:10:25 Claimed
147 Christopher Hare Male 01:13:21 Claim
148 Lindsey Gray Female 01:16:55 Claimed
149 Claire Browse Female Serpentine Running and Athletics Club 01:19:39 Claimed
150 Carla Brewster Female 01:20:15 Claimed