Draycote Water Summer 10K Series - May 13 05 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 John Uff Male JFDI 00:36:25 Male Senior 1 00:36:24 1 Claim
2 Sam Weaving Male Stratford Upon Avon AC 00:38:22 Male Senior 2 00:38:21 2 Claim
3 Andy Barratt Male 00:38:32 Male Senior 3 00:38:30 3 Claim
4 Kev Burgess Male Market Harborough Athletics Club 00:38:42 Male Senior 4 00:38:41 4 Claim
5 Nick Rossell Male 00:39:57 Male Senior 5 00:39:52 5 Claim
6 Paul Meigh Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:41:32 Male Senior 6 00:41:29 6 Claim
7 Neal Whitford Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:41:32 Male Senior 7 00:41:30 7 Claim
8 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:42:37 Male Senior 8 00:42:35 8 Claim
9 Robert Egan Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:43:48 MV40 9 00:43:46 1 Claim
10 Martin Byford Male 00:44:07 Male Senior 10 00:43:56 9 Claim
11 Tom Wilson Male 00:44:25 Male Senior 11 00:44:23 10 Claim
12 Jess Orton Female 00:44:37 Female Senior 1 00:44:36 1 Claim
13 Colin Finnegan Male 00:44:39 Male Senior 12 00:44:29 11 Claim
14 Gregory Ashley Male 100 marathon club 00:44:59 MV50 13 00:44:57 1 Claim
15 Elaine Morris Female Rugby & Northampton AC 00:45:18 FV50 2 00:45:17 1 Claim
16 Clive Parpworth Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:45:21 Male Senior 14 00:45:09 12 Claim
17 Mary Hall Female Nuneaton 00:45:43 FV50 3 00:45:39 2 Claim
18 Terry Madgett Male None 00:46:33 Male Senior 15 00:46:26 13 Claim
19 Sean Loddick Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:46:46 MV40 16 00:46:39 2 Claim
20 Suzi Batterton Female Headington Running Club 00:47:01 FV40 4 00:46:45 1 Claim
21 Debbie Cole Female 00:47:02 FV40 5 00:46:57 2 Claim
22 Callum Fitzsimons Male 00:47:30 Male Senior 17 00:47:20 14 Claim
23 Matthew Picker Male 00:47:55 Male Senior 18 00:47:55 15 Claim
24 Alan Webb Male Midland Masters 00:48:05 MV60 19 00:47:59 1 Claim
25 Lisa Robertson Female 00:48:07 Female Senior 6 00:48:03 2 Claim
26 Richard Male 00:48:21 MV60 20 00:48:14 2 Claim
27 John Murphy Male 00:48:46 MV50 21 00:48:42 2 Claim
28 Mark Dalton Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:48:55 MV50 22 00:48:42 3 Claim
29 Garry Sheldon Male 00:49:14 Male Senior 23 00:49:11 16 Claim
30 Mark Griffiths Male 00:49:15 MV50 24 00:49:12 4 Claim
31 Simon Plunkett Male 00:49:52 MV40 25 00:49:34 3 Claim
32 Alice Phelan Female 00:49:59 FV40 7 00:49:53 3 Claim
33 Tomas Berry Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:50:10 MV40 26 00:50:03 4 Claim
34 Alex Dixon Male 00:50:22 Male Senior 27 00:50:11 17 Claim
35 Helene Wright Female Spa Striders Running Club 00:50:31 Female Senior 8 00:50:20 3 Claim
36 Terry Titley Male 00:50:40 MV60 28 00:50:29 3 Claim
37 Ruth Rinze Female 00:50:42 FV40 9 00:50:30 4 Claim
38 Charlotte Female 00:50:44 Female Senior 10 00:50:29 4 Claim
39 Michelle Brown Female Beaumont running club 00:50:45 FV40 11 00:50:42 5 Claim
40 Phillip Maher Male 00:51:09 Male Senior 29 00:50:47 18 Claim
41 Mohammed Rahman Male 00:51:19 Male Senior 30 00:50:53 19 Claim
42 Donna Cumbers Female 00:51:20 FV50 12 00:51:03 3 Claim
43 Patrick Evans Male 00:51:27 MV50 31 00:51:17 5 Claim
44 Leigh Barton Male 00:51:35 Male Senior 32 00:51:30 20 Claim
45 Andrew Scruton Male Northbrook AC 00:51:41 MV40 33 00:51:28 5 Claim
46 Ann-marie Guest Female 00:51:49 Female Senior 13 00:51:38 5 Claim
47 Neil Emsden Male 00:51:50 MV50 34 00:51:41 6 Claim
48 Claire Wragg Female Rugby & Northampton AC 00:52:02 FV40 14 00:51:56 6 Claim
49 Max Sheldrake Male 00:52:14 Male Senior 35 00:51:57 21 Claim
50 Brendan Obrien Male 00:52:30 Male Senior 36 00:52:26 22 Claim
51 Adam Szafraniec Male 00:52:50 Male Senior 37 00:52:36 23 Claim
52 Kate Boswell Female 00:52:54 Female Senior 15 00:52:47 6 Claim
53 James Welford Male 00:53:05 Male Senior 38 00:52:45 24 Claim
54 Hubert Marcinkowski Male 00:53:27 MV40 39 00:53:20 6 Claim
55 Michael Parrott Male 00:53:35 MV60 40 00:53:33 4 Claim
56 Dave Matthews Male 00:53:43 MV50 41 00:53:35 7 Claim
57 Alex Hawkins Male 00:53:44 Male Senior 42 00:53:44 25 Claim
58 Michael Knibbs Male 00:53:52 MV50 43 00:53:38 8 Claim
59 Joanna Mylett Female 00:53:53 Female Senior 16 00:53:47 7 Claim
60 Suzanne Collinson Female COVENTRY TRIATHLETES 00:54:31 FV40 17 00:54:14 7 Claim
61 Rachael Kilby Female 00:54:38 Female Senior 18 00:54:32 8 Claim
62 Theresa OBrien Female 00:54:42 Female Senior 19 00:54:38 9 Claim
63 Alex Pegg Male 00:54:48 Male Senior 44 00:54:43 26 Claim
64 Alan Morris Male Hinckley Running Club 00:55:16 MV50 45 00:55:16 9 Claim
65 Tom Friswell Male 00:55:34 Male Senior 46 00:55:34 27 Claim
66 Kevin Pantling Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:55:38 MV50 47 00:55:20 10 Claim
67 George Brown Male 00:55:53 Male Senior 48 00:55:29 28 Claim
68 Lewis Still Male 00:56:04 Male Senior 49 00:55:54 29 Claim
69 Richard Male 00:56:15 MV40 50 00:56:05 7 Claim
70 Ian Mcvittie Male 00:56:27 Male Senior 51 00:56:12 30 Claim
71 Yvonne Weidner Female Lichfield Running Club 00:56:28 Female Senior 20 00:56:26 10 Claim
72 Claire Ceruti Female 00:56:29 Female Senior 21 00:56:24 11 Claim
73 Anna Rowland Female 00:56:59 Female Senior 22 00:56:46 12 Claim
74 Clare Scott Female 00:57:04 Female Senior 23 00:57:03 13 Claim
75 Nigel Male 00:57:06 Male Senior 52 00:56:51 31 Claim
76 Gary Harris Male 00:57:07 MV50 53 00:56:59 11 Claim
77 Maria Female 00:57:19 FV40 24 00:57:08 8 Claim
78 Guy Dinmore Male 00:57:22 MV50 54 00:57:06 12 Claim
79 Stuart Skeels Male 00:57:31 MV40 55 00:57:10 8 Claim
80 Michelle Findon Female wreake and Soar Valley AC 00:58:21 Female Senior 25 00:58:13 14 Claim
81 Jane Wackett Female 00:58:23 Female Senior 26 00:58:10 15 Claim
82 Marcos Vieira Male 00:58:24 MV50 56 00:57:57 13 Claim
83 Lj Potter Female 00:58:37 FV40 27 00:58:27 9 Claim
84 CHRISTINE CAFFREY Female 00:58:43 FV50 28 00:58:32 4 Claim
85 Vicky Mason Female 00:58:55 FV40 29 00:58:28 10 Claim
86 Caroline Potter Female Vegan Runners 00:58:59 Female Senior 30 00:58:51 16 Claim
87 Hannah Cole Female 00:59:08 FV40 31 00:58:49 11 Claim
88 Amy Taylor Female 00:59:10 Female Senior 32 00:59:10 17 Claim
89 Annette Hawkins Female 00:59:18 FV40 33 00:58:51 12 Claim
90 Lisa Deeming Female 00:59:38 Female Senior 34 00:59:18 18 Claim
91 Dan Moore Male 00:59:48 Male Senior 57 00:59:25 32 Claim
92 Sian Epton Female 00:59:57 Female Senior 35 00:59:32 19 Claim
93 Naomi Black Female Kings Heath Running Club 00:59:58 Female Senior 36 00:59:33 20 Claim
94 Alex Shaw Male 01:00:00 Male Senior 58 00:59:48 33 Claim
95 Olivia Prosser Female 01:00:13 Female Senior 37 00:59:49 21 Claim
96 Michael Heath Male 01:00:16 MV40 59 01:00:07 9 Claim
97 David Shaw Male 01:01:01 MV60 60 01:00:34 5 Claim
98 Lucie Harris Female 01:01:19 Female Senior 38 01:01:01 22 Claim
99 Hannah Caine Female 01:01:27 FV50 39 01:01:03 5 Claim
100 Ian Kirk Male 01:01:31 MV50 61 01:01:25 14 Claim
101 Cathy Female 01:01:31 FV50 40 01:01:26 6 Claim
102 Fiona Headley Female 01:01:34 FV50 41 01:01:27 7 Claim
103 Silviu Miron Male 01:01:44 Male Senior 62 01:01:28 34 Claim
104 Stephanie Female 01:02:00 Female Senior 42 01:01:54 23 Claim
105 Sophie Le Female 01:02:17 Female Senior 43 01:02:00 24 Claim
106 Andrew Picker Male 01:02:18 MV50 63 01:01:57 15 Claim
107 Alison Barker Female 01:03:03 FV40 44 01:02:38 13 Claim
108 Varisha Patel Female Run like a girl 01:03:06 Female Senior 45 01:02:58 25 Claim
109 Joanne Payne Female 01:03:10 FV40 46 01:02:51 14 Claim
110 Jason Brown Male 01:03:14 Male Senior 64 01:03:08 35 Claim
111 Philippa Thornton Female 01:03:25 FV40 47 01:03:12 15 Claim
112 Bridget Mitchell Female 01:03:27 FV40 48 01:03:14 16 Claim
113 Emma Teevan Female Run like a girl 01:03:28 FV40 49 01:03:16 17 Claim
114 Rosemary Armstrong Female Doncaster AC 01:03:32 FV70 50 01:03:11 1 Claim
115 Grace Hoey Female 01:03:32 Female Senior 51 01:03:15 26 Claim
116 Adam Barratt Male 01:03:37 Male Senior 65 01:03:23 36 Claim
117 Mark Steed Male 01:03:39 Male Senior 66 01:03:25 37 Claim
118 Anisha Patel Female 01:04:03 Female Senior 52 01:03:55 27 Claim
119 Joshua Grimes Male 01:05:03 Male Senior 67 01:04:41 38 Claim
120 Magdalena Marzec Female 01:05:25 Female Senior 53 01:05:04 28 Claim
121 Melanie Caine Female 01:05:33 FV50 54 01:05:08 8 Claim
122 Simone Ferris Female 01:06:45 Female Senior 55 01:06:18 29 Claim
123 Kelly-Amelia Waite Female 01:06:55 Female Senior 56 01:06:43 30 Claim
124 Kevin Male HPRC 01:07:01 Male Senior 68 01:06:50 39 Claim
125 Kyle Hodges Male 01:07:24 Male Senior 69 01:07:14 40 Claim
126 Lizette Hummel Female Daventry Road Runners 01:07:25 FV40 57 01:07:19 18 Claim
127 Joe Burke Male 01:07:33 MV50 70 01:07:08 16 Claim
128 Tracey Female 01:07:37 FV50 58 01:07:12 9 Claim
129 Zoe Bieszczad Female 01:07:57 Female Senior 59 01:07:43 31 Claim
130 Daniel Bieszczad Male 01:08:01 MV40 71 01:07:47 10 Claim
131 Emma Plunkett Female 01:08:03 FV40 60 01:07:44 19 Claim
132 Bob Sammons Male 01:08:20 MV70 72 01:08:05 1 Claim
133 Jodie Roberts Female 01:09:20 Female Senior 61 01:09:01 32 Claim
134 SHIRLEY WILLIAMS Female 01:09:36 FV60 62 01:09:13 1 Claim
135 Rachael Deacon Female 01:09:41 Female Senior 63 01:09:19 33 Claim
136 Karen Matthews Female 01:09:58 FV50 64 01:09:50 10 Claim
137 Jeanette Rintoul Female 01:10:06 FV40 65 01:09:42 20 Claim
138 Kimberley Griffin Female 01:10:09 Female Senior 66 01:10:01 34 Claim
139 Samantha Eddy Female 01:10:18 Female Senior 67 01:10:00 35 Claim
140 Christine Gunter Female Run like a girl 01:10:20 Female Senior 68 01:09:57 36 Claim
141 YNicole Goodwin Female 01:10:21 Female Senior 69 01:10:03 37 Claim
142 Matt Goodwin Male Nicole 01:10:25 Male Senior 73 01:10:07 41 Claim
143 Rebecca Johnson Female 01:11:13 Female Senior 70 01:10:50 38 Claim
144 Michelle Madin Female 01:11:28 Female Senior 71 01:11:02 39 Claim
145 Rachel Goldsmith Female 01:12:33 Female Senior 72 01:12:17 40 Claim
146 Simone Wills Female 01:12:35 Female Senior 73 01:12:25 41 Claim
147 Laura Williams Female Vegan Runners UK 01:12:38 Female Senior 74 01:12:29 42 Claim
148 Sonella Hesseling Female 01:14:27 FV40 75 01:14:18 21 Claim
149 Lorraine McVittie Female 01:15:10 Female Senior 76 01:14:55 43 Claim
150 Faye Miles Female 01:15:12 Female Senior 77 01:14:57 44 Claim
151 James Appleby Male 01:16:04 Male Senior 74 01:15:37 42 Claim
152 Angela Bates Female 01:16:11 FV50 78 01:14:28 11 Claim
153 Reena Singadia Female 01:16:50 Female Senior 79 01:16:30 45 Claim
154 Sj Ladybird Female 40before40 01:18:22 Female Senior 80 01:18:05 46 Claim
155 Joanne Elizabeth Female 01:18:44 Female Senior 81 01:18:27 47 Claim
156 Linda Baucutt Female 01:18:48 FV60 82 01:18:45 2 Claim
157 Jo Gordon Female 01:19:00 FV40 83 01:18:37 22 Claim