Bradley's Exmouth 10k 10km 30 09 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Tom Merson Male 00:31:30 Claim
2 Jason Drew Male EXMOUTH HARRIERS 00:34:53
3 Edward Horn Male Launceston Road Runners 00:35:55
4 Mike Musgrove Male 00:36:30 Claim
5 David Searle Male 00:37:23
6 Scott Jamieson Male 00:37:36 Claim
7 Darren Francis Male South Devon Athletic Club 00:37:39
7 David Stone 00:37:39 Claim
9 Paul Christopher Dowling Male Climb Southwest 00:37:46
10 Paul Kay Male 00:39:17
11 Alison Engledew Male 00:39:31
12 James Liggatt Male 00:39:44 Claim
13 Paul Whitehead Male Torbay Tri Club 00:39:47
14 Neil Edwards Male 00:39:51
15 Gary Burman Male 00:39:53
16 George Rounce Male 00:39:58
16 Antony Hall 00:39:58
18 Hannah Shiels Female 00:40:03
19 Vince Langdon Male South Devon Athletic Club 00:40:05
20 Craig Butler Male 00:40:07 Claim
21 Benjamin Bradford Male 00:40:12
22 Christopher Green Male 00:40:30
23 Nathan White Male 00:40:34 Claim
24 Amy Casey Jones Female 00:40:48 Claim
25 Douglas Wright Male 00:40:58
26 Laura Wakeham Female 00:41:49 Claim
27 Ian Lamerton Male 00:42:03 Claim
28 Neil Downer Male Torbay Tri Club 00:42:05
29 Dan Groves Male 00:42:06 Claim
30 Des White Male EXMOUTH HARRIERS 00:42:11
31 Helen Clark Female 00:42:21
32 Cath Delaporte Female 00:42:27
33 Stuart Webster Male 00:42:29
34 Rodney Keen 00:42:35 Claim
35 Ashley Doe Male 00:42:45 Claim
35 Paul White Male Rocket Cycles 00:42:45
37 RICHARD WILSON Male TORRINGTON AAC 00:42:51
38 Samantha Mare Female 00:42:52
39 Barry Frost Male 00:42:55
40 Rob Hoe Male 00:43:03
41 Joel Harrison Male 00:43:08
42 Holly Chipman Female 00:43:09 Claim
43 Doug Dale Male 00:43:11
44 Justyn Coates Male 00:43:12
45 Marco Petagna Male 00:43:13
46 Ethan Sterry Male 00:43:19 Claim
47 Doug Hayston 00:43:24 Claim
48 Ian Mortimer Male 00:43:28
49 Katy Yardley Female 00:43:32
50 Nick Brewer Male 00:43:42 Claim
51 Will Roose Male South West Road Runners 00:43:48
52 Mike Pearce 00:43:49
53 Mick Tomasi Male 00:44:09
54 Tammy Emmins Female 00:44:10
55 Lisa Cruise Female 00:44:11 Claim
56 Alan Johnson Male 00:44:14
57 Jonathan Hiscoke Male South Devon Athletic Club 00:44:21
58 Simon Price Male 00:44:36
59 George Probert Male 00:44:39 Claim
60 Kate O'Brien Female 00:44:42
61 Paul Carr Male 00:44:43
62 Joseph Edmonds Male Cool Runnings Exeter 00:44:54
62 James Hillard Male 00:44:54 Claim
64 Ben Pearson 00:44:58 Claim
65 Jody Spurrier Male 00:45:02 Claim
66 Tim Clay Male Sidmouth RC 00:45:05
67 Jamie Watson-Veale Male 00:45:06 Claim
68 Julie Payne Female EXMOUTH HARRIERS 00:45:07
69 Ben Travers 00:45:09 Claim
69 Richard Bull Male 00:45:09 Claim
71 Mitch O'Sullivan Male 00:45:12
72 Stuart Bain Male 00:45:22
73 Keith Belt Male 00:45:24
74 Guy Akeroyd Male 00:45:25
75 James Salter Male 00:45:29
76 Robin Burns Male 00:45:35 Claim
77 Andrew Houghton Male 00:45:38 Claim
78 Mags Todd Female 00:45:44 Claim
79 Daniel Davie Male 00:45:59 Claim
80 Jason Spinks Male 00:46:00
81 Steve Jones Male 00:46:07
82 Christopher Sharp Male South West Road Runners 00:46:11
83 Ian Mchenry Male 00:46:27 Claim
84 Alison Engledew Female 00:46:28 Claim
85 Matthew Davey Male 00:46:33
86 Nicola Dowsing Female 00:46:39 Claim
87 Katie Hine Female 00:46:40 Claim
88 Christina Green Female Exeter College Running Club 00:46:47
89 Luke Watson Male 00:46:59 Claim
90 Aaron Bird Male 00:47:06 Claim
91 Bradley Robinson Male 00:47:07
92 Anna Childs Female 00:47:09 Claim
93 Malcolm Nelson Male 00:47:10 Claim
94 Mark Beswick 00:47:24 Claim
95 Katherine Dayman Female 00:47:27
96 Sarah Fletcher Female Exmouth Running Belles 00:47:40
97 Kerry Bell Female 00:47:46 Claim
98 Kev Manning Male 00:47:54 Claim
99 Dan Clay Male 00:47:57 Claim
100 Marie Guingouain Female 00:47:58
100 Mick Davison Male 00:47:58
102 Richard Vines Male 00:48:03
103 Sarah Taylor Female 00:48:05
103 Henry Baker Male 00:48:05 Claim
105 Katherine Moore Female 00:48:09 Claim
105 Ben Robbins Male 00:48:09
107 Kelly Woodfine-beard Female Newquay road runners 00:48:14
108 David Peers Male 00:48:15
109 Debbie Drake Female 00:48:17 Claim
110 Ben Evans Male Environment Agency 00:48:21
111 Martin Underwood Male 00:48:22
112 Janine Roberts Female 00:48:26 Claim
113 Mark Scott Male 00:48:32 Claim
114 Mark Channing Male 00:48:33 Claim
114 Richard Channing Male 00:48:33 Claim
116 Laura Newton Female 00:48:36 Claim
116 Mike Kay Male 00:48:36 Claim
118 Jason Berridge Male 00:48:37 Claim
118 Matt Riley Male 00:48:37
120 Jade Offord Female 00:48:48 Claim
120 Richard Lander Male 00:48:48 Claim
122 Matthew Williams Male Environment Agency 00:48:55
123 Nick Savin Male Newquay road runners 00:49:06
124 Steve Hagley Male 00:49:19
125 Ben Exell Male 00:49:24
126 Nick Burrow Male Heavitree running group 00:49:27
127 Kevin Swainson Male 00:49:32 Claim
128 Craig Fairbrother Male 00:49:40 Claim
129 Heather Phillips Female 00:49:42 Claim
130 Doug Amer Male 00:49:43
131 Lisa Player Female 00:49:44
132 Lisa Broad Female Exmouth Running Belles 00:49:47
133 Ria Ball Female 00:49:49
134 Suzi Neilsen 00:49:57 Claim
135 Sarah Clapham Female Sidmouth RC 00:50:00
136 Christopher Hutchings Male 00:50:04
137 Craig Jones Male 00:50:05
137 Keith Salter Male 00:50:05
139 Deborah Phillips Female 00:50:07
140 Sam Burt Male 00:50:09
141 Ed Shotton Male 00:50:11
142 Dave Russ Male 00:50:13
143 Roger Riggs Male EXMOUTH HARRIERS 00:50:27
144 Edward Higgins Male 00:50:29 Claim
145 Carley Chilcott Female 00:50:37
146 Edward Jackson Male 00:50:42
146 Daniel James Male 00:50:42
148 Jennifer Owen Female 00:50:50
149 Steve Curtis Male 00:50:52 Claim
150 Karen Lister Female Honiton RC 00:50:55
151 George Mackey Male 00:50:56
152 Chris Southcott Male 00:51:12
153 Oliver Berridge Male 00:51:13 Claim
153 Kevin James 00:51:13 Claim
155 Abi Emmerson Female 00:51:15
156 Sue Hayes Female 00:51:16
157 James Hawkins Male 00:51:17
158 Suzie Masterman Female 00:51:19
159 Amy Cox Female 00:51:26
159 Amanda Holley Female 00:51:26 Claim
161 Kate Anderson Female 00:51:31
162 Mollie Mchenry Female 00:51:32 Claim
163 Kellt Mcgurk Female 00:51:34
164 Nathan Peacock Male 00:51:55 Claim
165 Garry Player Male 00:51:56 Claim
166 Philip Norden 00:51:57 Claim
167 EMILY DEVETTA Female 00:52:01 Claim
168 Adrian Harding Male Environment Agency 00:52:12
169 Dave Jewison Male 00:52:16 Claim
169 Stephen Merriman Male 00:52:16
171 Alison White Female EXMOUTH HARRIERS 00:52:19
172 Darren Coles Male 00:52:22
173 Richard Mccarthy Male 00:52:28
174 Rhiannon Annandale Female 00:52:29
175 Scott Wooldridge Male 00:52:31 Claim
176 Robbie Taylor Male 00:52:40 Claim
177 Harriet Furness Female 00:52:45 Claim
178 Joanne Hollywood-Tucker Female 00:52:47 Claim
179 Naomi Vinecombe Female 00:53:00
179 Mark Vinecombe Male 00:53:00 Claim
181 Julie Reynolds Female 00:53:01 Claim
182 Oliver Mortimer Male 00:53:04 Claim
183 Sophie Down 00:53:06 Claim
184 Maria Gicquel Female 00:53:14
185 Phoebe Graham Female 00:53:16
186 Richard Merrifield Male 00:53:22
187 Greg Marks 00:53:28 Claim
188 Jake Emmerson Male 00:53:30
189 Mary Humphries Female Tiverton Harriers 00:53:34
190 Gail Furness Female South West Road Runners 00:53:37
191 Amy Lethbridge Female 00:53:38 Claim
192 Lisa Woodger Female 00:53:43 Claim
193 Neil Collins Male 00:53:44
194 Helen Bray Female 00:53:46
194 Joanna Chalker Female 00:53:46
196 James Menzies Male road runners club 00:54:06
197 Mark Nolan Male 00:54:07
198 Joe Alvis Male 00:54:11
199 Roger Webb Male South Devon Athletic Club 00:54:19
200 Amanda Day Female 00:54:27
201 Penny Evans Female 00:54:29
202 David Peers Male 00:54:31 Claim
203 Peter Jones Male 00:54:32 Claim
204 Alan Hutchings Male 00:54:35
205 Eleanor Storey Female 00:54:36 Claim
206 Damian Kennedy Male 00:54:41
207 Vicki Stewart Female 00:54:45 Claim
208 Carrie Atkinson Female 00:54:49
208 Ben Atkinson Male 00:54:49 Claim
210 Ben Bunting Male Environment Agency 00:54:51
211 Sheldon Ryan Male 00:54:53 Claim
212 Sally Curtis Female 00:54:54 Claim
213 Sheila Houghton Female 00:55:00
214 Lucy Hewitt Female Newquay road runners 00:55:03
215 Helen Holmes Female 00:55:06 Claim
216 Emily Budd Female Tri-hards Exmouth 00:55:12
217 Amber Cull Female 00:55:13
218 Kirsten Dolby Female 00:55:14
218 Sarah Gooch Female Tri-hards Exmouth 00:55:14
220 Kathryn Furness Female 00:55:28
220 Chris Baxter Male 00:55:28
222 Jenny Rudge Female 00:55:29
223 Katrina Vos Female 00:55:31 Claim
224 Dominic Jones Male 00:55:32 Claim
225 Steven Harry Male 00:55:40
226 Claire Sorensen Female 00:55:42
226 Leanne Kingston Female 00:55:42
228 Stewart MacLeod Male 00:55:44
229 Terry Bewes Male 00:55:45 Claim
230 Amy Hardinge Female 00:55:52
231 Jen Cordwell Female 00:55:54 Claim
232 Mike Kay Male 00:55:57 Claim
233 Vanessa Knowles Female Honiton Running Club 00:55:59
234 Rachel Wieck Female 00:56:01
235 Bibiana Lebersorger Female 00:56:03 Claim
236 Gemma Pollard 00:56:05 Claim
237 Sara Venner Female 00:56:13 Claim
237 Robert Thomas Male 00:56:13 Claim
239 Dan Brenchley Male 00:56:14
240 Bridget Jolliffe Female 00:56:16
241 Michelle Stammers Female Tri-hards Exmouth 00:56:18
242 Samantha Wheeler Female 00:56:28
243 Julia Connick Female 00:56:35 Claim
244 Catherine Cruise Female 00:56:39
245 Michelle McFarlane Female 00:56:40 Claim
246 Deborah Vinnicombe Female Honiton RC 00:56:56
246 Simon Scott-munden Male 00:56:56
248 Joanne Cooke Female Tri Hards 00:56:59
249 Demelza Bainbridge Female Exmouth Tri Hards 00:57:02
250 David Evans Male 00:57:03
251 Anita Carpenter Female 00:57:04 Claim
251 Tim May Male 00:57:04 Claim
253 Nicola Crook 00:57:10 Claim
254 Cheryl Boulton Female 00:57:12
255 Alison Wilkinson Female Exmouth Running Belles 00:57:15
255 Martin Dawes Male 00:57:15 Claim
257 Samantha Pidgeon Female Tri-hards ladies Exmouth 00:57:16
257 Lesley Roberts Female 00:57:16 Claim
259 Kate Masters Female 00:57:17 Claim
260 Helen Doolan Female 00:57:18
261 Joff Rogers Male 00:57:19 Claim
261 Claire Hawes Female Almost Athletes 00:57:19
263 Tony Beere Male Get Changed 00:57:24
264 Sophie Spurrier Female 00:57:29
265 Sam Ronayne Male 00:57:36
266 Amanda Francis Female 00:57:42
267 Amanda Bealing Female 00:57:44
268 Alaine Willis Female 00:57:46 Claim
269 Jessica Stickland Female 00:57:47
270 Alexandra Croft Female 00:57:53
271 Claire Carter Female 00:57:54 Claim
272 Joanne Mchale Female Tri-hards Exmouth 00:57:57
273 Dee Crocock Female 00:58:09 Claim
274 Martin Sterry Male 00:58:12
275 Elaine James Female Greenbow Running Club 00:58:15
275 Yasmin Salter Female 00:58:15
277 Charly Alexander Female Environment Agency 00:58:25
278 Diana Burn Female 00:58:27
279 Victor Gazis Male 00:58:31
280 Katy Jones Female 00:58:36
281 James Thomas Male Buckley Runners 00:58:48
281 Becky Langley Female 00:58:48
283 Derek Knight Male 00:59:05
284 Rachel Nicholls Female 00:59:11
285 Deborah Trenchard Female 00:59:14
286 Georgina Grundy Female 00:59:18 Claim
287 Georgina Adams Female 00:59:36 Claim
288 Jeremy Marshall Male 00:59:39
289 Kaymie Dowling Female 00:59:41
290 Sam Buxton Female 00:59:42 Claim
291 Sarah Manning Female 00:59:49 Claim
292 Glen Chudley Male 00:59:59
293 Jasmine Sleigh Female 01:00:01
294 Georgina Gainford Female 01:00:04
295 John Drennan Male 01:00:07 Claim
296 Chad Nelson Male 01:00:10 Claim
296 John Howells Male 01:00:10 Claim
298 David Boatwright Male 01:00:19
299 Jonathan Shipton Male 01:00:04 Claim
299 Cameron Mann Male 01:00:25
300 Charlotte Furness 01:00:26 Claim
300 Thomas Baxendale Male 01:00:26 Claim
302 Lucy Nelson Female 01:00:32 Claim
303 Carolyn Hartwell Female 01:00:33
304 David Cubberley Male South Devon Athletic Club 01:00:42
305 Fiona Blackwell Female 01:00:43
306 Natasha Bloyce Female 01:00:49 Claim
307 Harmony Slade 01:00:52 Claim
308 Karly Haggerty Female 01:00:58
309 Wayne Stewart Male 01:00:59 Claim
310 Amy Kemp Female Crediton Running Network 01:01:07
311 Geoffrey Harcombe Male Crediton Running Network 01:01:08
312 Becki Harrison Female 01:01:09
312 Jo Venus Female Tri-hards ladies Exmouth 01:01:09
314 Rowena Slyfield Female Crediton Running Network 01:01:22
315 Rosie McTigue Female Environment Agency 01:01:23
316 Lynn Davies Female 01:01:53
317 Andrew Way Male 01:02:01 Claim
318 Marzena Kochanska Female 01:02:11 Claim
319 Nick Townley Male 01:02:17 Claim
320 Nina Sidney-Wicks Female 01:02:19
321 Kris Tarry Male 01:02:22
322 Gemma Radcliffe Female 01:02:29 Claim
323 Melanie Goslin Female 01:02:32 Claim
324 Esther Mcphee 01:02:33 Claim
325 Carol Sene Female Women on the Run 01:02:34
326 Sally Jones Female 01:02:38
327 Emma Salthouse Female 01:02:46
328 Kirsty Sharp Female 01:03:00
329 Rachel Dance Female 01:03:02 Claim
330 Samantha Vickery Female 01:03:21
331 Mrs Rachel Burrow Female 01:03:24 Claim
332 Lorna Jones Female Tri-hards Exmouth 01:03:26
333 Ruby Jurczyk Female 01:03:33
334 David Skinner Male 01:03:49 Claim
335 Keith May Male 01:03:52
336 CHARLOTTE COZENS Female 01:03:58 Claim
337 Carole Brown Female Tri-hards ladies Exmouth 01:03:59
338 Alexis Saffin Female 01:04:01
339 Jane Hushon Female Tri-hards ladies Exmouth 01:04:03
340 Hannah Fingleton Female 01:04:11 Claim
341 Bobby Ainsworth Female 01:04:12
341 Kat Rowe Female 01:04:12 Claim
341 Julian Leitch 01:04:12 Claim
344 Zoe Ashby Female 01:04:20 Claim
345 Clare Angell Female 01:04:21
346 Mick Allen Male EXMOUTH HARRIERS 01:04:26
347 Amanda Maack Female 01:04:27 Claim
347 Emma Rogers 01:04:27 Claim
349 Maddie Holland Female 01:04:29
350 Rebecca Hutton Female 01:04:34
351 Charlotte Carter Female 01:04:39
352 Rachael O'connor 01:04:40 Claim
353 Frankie Hyde Female 01:04:41
354 Allison Rourke Female Tri-hards ladies Exmouth 01:04:48
355 Diane Bull Female Tri-hards Exmouth 01:04:56
356 Jessica James 01:05:00 Claim
357 Deborah Allen 01:05:01 Claim
358 Paul Mitchell Male 01:05:03 Claim
359 Tracy Shearer Female 01:05:23
360 Claire Gray Female Scott Gray 01:05:25
361 Phoebe Graham Female 01:05:27
361 Victoria Rowsell Female 01:05:27 Claim
361 Amy Tucker 01:05:27 Claim
364 Steve Ainsworth Male 01:05:42 Claim
365 Kim Burden Female 01:05:43
366 Josianne Slinger Female 01:05:54 Claim
367 Katy Harris Female 01:05:57
368 Alyx Fairbrother Female 01:06:01 Claim
369 Nigel Germeney Male 01:06:03 Claim
370 Des Furness Male 01:06:12 Claim
371 Richard Furness Male 01:06:15
372 Raymond Furness Male 01:06:16
373 Becky Newell Female 01:06:25 Claim
374 Juliet Green Female 01:06:28
375 Steve Waddington Male South Devon Athletic Club 01:06:37
376 Alison Gibson 01:06:55 Claim
377 Jane Kovalev Female Tri-hards Exmouth 01:06:59
378 Rachel Sharples Female 01:07:04 Claim
379 Jessica Dunston Female Environment Agency 01:07:40
380 Hannah Hayes Female 01:08:12
381 Ashley Bevans Male 01:08:15
382 Julia Haddrell Female Sidmouth RC 01:08:25
383 Brenda Grant Female 01:08:46 Claim
384 Emma Peake Female 01:08:47 Claim
385 Jess Wonnacott Female 01:08:54 Claim
386 Jade Angell Female 01:09:04
387 Emma Farleigh Female 01:09:12 Claim
388 Sarah Beere Female Get Changed 01:09:15
389 Marie Cleave Female 01:09:20 Claim
390 Sophie Glanfield Female 01:09:28
391 Anita Newcombe Female 01:09:30 Claim
392 Jenny Smart Female 01:09:37
393 Abigail Hall Female 01:09:54 Claim
394 Laura Mitchell Female 01:10:00
395 Becky Wilkinson Female 01:10:01 Claim
395 Andy Hayes Male 01:10:01 Claim
397 Sam Hayes Female 01:10:02 Claim
398 Emma Woodhall Female 01:10:14 Claim
399 Charles Walker Male 01:10:22 Claim
400 Elizabeth Clare Female 01:10:34
401 Janine Knight Female 01:10:42 Claim
402 Susan Brown Female 01:10:43 Claim
403 Beverly Riley Female Storm Plymouth 01:10:46 Claim
404 Michelle Hughes Female Storm Plymouth 01:10:47
405 Michael Hughes Male Storm Plymouth 01:10:48 Claim
406 Agata Campanella Female 01:11:10 Claim
407 Jo Ganna Male 01:11:14
408 Karen Ainsworth-Smith Female 01:12:45 Claim
409 Michael Courtney Male 01:14:00
410 Ann Law Female 01:14:30 Claim
411 Carol Humphreys Female 01:15:02 Claim
412 Chloe Rabley Female 01:15:36 Claim
413 Margarita Moore Female 01:16:15
414 Sam Charlton Female Crediton Running Network 01:16:28
415 Hayley Rice 01:16:30 Claim
416 Louise Mutter Female 01:16:43 Claim
417 Sarah Watts Female 01:17:22 Claim
418 Joanne Louis Female 01:17:23
419 Martin Hayward Male 01:17:49
420 Kayleigh Jepp Female 01:17:54
421 Sean Day Male 01:17:57
422 Rosie Pomeroy Female Dorchester Riot 01:19:04
423 Paul Pomeroy Male Dorchester Riot 01:19:08
424 Ali Pearce Female 01:21:01
425 Jenny Thornton-Rook Female 01:21:04 Claim
426 Clare Jordan Female Exe coach runners 01:21:06
427 Leigh-Ann Piper Female 01:21:34 Claim
427 Justine Tansley Female 01:21:34 Claim
429 HELEN NEWTON Female 01:22:23 Claim
430 Mostyn Sherlock Male Exmouth Tri Hards 01:22:25
431 Helen Chapman-Duke Female 01:22:27 Claim
432 Katy Richards Female 01:22:28
433 Laura Proctor Female 01:23:21
434 Sarah Johnson Female 01:23:22 Claim
435 Terry Exell Male 01:26:10
436 Becky Gibbs Female 01:28:43 Claim