Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K 10K 26 01 2020 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Sam Barley Male Runners Retreat 00:36:43 Male Senior 1 00:36:42 1 Claim
2 Andy Yiannouzis Female 00:37:42 Male V40 2 00:37:40 1 Claim
3 Josh Chivers Male 00:38:01 Male Senior 3 00:38:00 2 Claim
4 Sean Kalkwarf Male 00:38:36 Male V40 4 00:38:34 2 Claim
5 Anthony Hall Male Maidenhead 00:38:57 Male V40 5 00:38:56 3 Claim
6 Chris Roberts Male 00:39:42 Male Senior 6 00:39:39 3 Claim
7 Tom Hedges Male 00:39:44 Male Senior 7 00:39:43 4 Claim
8 John Johnson Male RAF Athletics 00:40:12 Male V40 8 00:40:08 4 Claim
9 Steve Howliston Male 00:40:56 Male V50 9 00:40:55 1 Claim
10 Craig Sullivan Male Woking AC 00:41:05 Male Senior 10 00:41:03 5 Claim
11 Tom Preskett Male 00:41:25 Male V40 11 00:41:23 5 Claim
12 Lee Charles Male Evo Tri 00:41:32 Male V40 12 00:41:31 6 Claim
13 Chris McIsaac Male 00:42:39 Male Senior 13 00:42:29 6 Claim
14 Andy Taylor Male RAF Athletics 00:43:17 Male Senior 14 00:43:16 7 Claim
15 Matthew Handley Male Evolution Triathlon Club 00:43:50 Male Senior 15 00:43:47 8 Claim
16 Rachel Harling Female 00:44:27 Female Senior 1 00:44:24 1 Claim
17 Alasdair Romanes Male 00:44:35 Male V50 16 00:44:29 2 Claim
18 Alex Drizen Male Watford Joggers 00:44:46 Male V40 17 00:44:43 7 Claim
19 Stephen Badenski Male 00:44:57 Male V50 18 00:44:52 3 Claim
20 Jo Johnson Female RAF Athletics 00:45:09 Female V40 2 00:45:05 1 Claim
21 Ian Wilkinson Male 00:45:12 Male V40 19 00:45:06 8 Claim
22 Giles Pavey Male 00:45:48 Male V50 20 00:45:35 4 Claim
23 Gareth Morgan Male 00:45:55 Male V60 21 00:45:53 1 Claim
24 T Kirk Male 00:46:44 Male V40 22 00:46:37 9 Claim
25 Andrew Dunderdale Male 00:48:04 Male Senior 23 00:47:47 9 Claim
26 Anthony Harrison Male Winston Runners 00:48:12 Male V50 24 00:48:05 5 Claim
27 Tom Kingsbury Male 00:48:24 Male Senior 25 00:48:11 10 Claim
28 Stephen Askew Male 00:48:54 Male Senior 26 00:48:21 11 Claim
29 Rhodri Phillips Male 00:49:02 Male V40 27 00:48:51 10 Claim
30 Becky Haseldine Female 00:49:03 Female Senior 3 00:48:58 2 Claim
31 Michael Little Male 00:49:12 Male V40 28 00:49:04 11 Claim
32 Nikki Watts Female 00:49:33 Female Senior 4 00:49:26 3 Claim
33 Chris Andrews Male 00:49:49 Male V40 29 00:49:44 12 Claim
34 Jim Hodgkins Male 00:50:06 Male V50 30 00:49:52 6 Claim
35 Kirsty Skrzypczak Female 00:50:09 Female V40 5 00:50:00 2 Claim
36 Craig Woodward Male 00:50:16 Male Senior 31 00:50:02 12 Claim
37 Lindsey Millward Female 00:50:21 Female Senior 6 00:50:12 4 Claim
38 Gurmit Singh Male Sikh in the City 00:50:47 Male Senior 32 00:50:30 13 Claim
39 Emily Cooper Female windle valley 00:50:50 Female Senior 7 00:50:43 5 Claim
40 Maureen Lucas Female Lonely Goat Running Club 00:50:59 Female V50 8 00:50:43 1 Claim
41 Georgie Allen Female 00:51:02 Female Senior 9 00:50:54 6 Claim
42 Holly Brown Female 00:51:10 Female Senior 10 00:51:04 7 Claim
43 James Taylor Male 00:51:12 Male Senior 33 00:50:47 14 Claim
44 Gregg Robertson Male Shepperton Running Group 00:51:14 Male V40 34 00:51:08 13 Claim
45 Gemma Forman Female 00:51:41 Female V40 11 00:51:08 3 Claim
46 Frazer McArdell Male 00:51:50 Male Senior 35 00:51:42 15 Claim
47 Tim Hanchet Male 00:52:00 Male V50 36 00:51:50 7 Claim
48 James Gosnold Male 00:52:11 Male V40 37 00:51:40 14 Claim
49 Paul Reader Male 00:52:22 Male Senior 38 00:52:16 16 Claim
50 Gregg Woodier Male 00:52:24 Male Senior 39 00:52:06 17 Claim
51 Mark Langford Male 00:52:27 Male V50 40 00:52:21 8 Claim
52 Louise Goldsmith Female 00:52:43 Female Senior 12 00:52:15 8 Claim
53 Luke Sadler Male 00:52:46 Male V40 41 00:52:39 15 Claim
54 Mark Power Male 00:52:51 Male Senior 42 00:52:19 18 Claim
55 Sarah Carter Female 00:52:52 Female V40 13 00:52:15 4 Claim
56 Rhonda Harrower Female Bracknell forest Runners and 00:52:57 Female V40 14 00:52:43 5 Claim
57 Gary Thorpe Male 00:53:19 Male V40 43 00:53:03 16 Claim
58 Darren Moore Male 00:53:24 Male V40 44 00:53:14 17 Claim
59 Faye Hasler Female Vegan Runners UK & Maidenhead Athletics Club 00:53:26 Female V40 15 00:53:20 6 Claim
60 Guy Butler Male 00:53:37 Male V40 45 00:53:14 18 Claim
61 Leanne Tucker Female 00:53:58 Female Senior 16 00:53:27 9 Claim
62 Sarah Easingwood-Wilson Female 00:54:02 Female V40 17 00:53:25 7 Claim
63 Ben Race Male 00:54:15 Male V40 46 00:54:06 19 Claim
64 Colin Arndt Male 00:54:53 Male Senior 47 00:54:16 19 Claim
65 Ravinder Singh Male Sikh in the City 00:55:02 Male Senior 48 00:54:39 20 Claim
66 Connor Ward Male 00:55:07 Male Senior 49 00:54:50 21 Claim
67 Jose Pestana Male 00:55:37 Male Senior 50 00:55:15 22 Claim
68 James Brinicombe Male 00:55:52 Male Senior 51 00:55:19 23 Claim
69 Benjamin Barrett Male 00:55:54 Male Senior 52 00:55:22 24 Claim
70 Brian Oxbrough Male 00:56:18 Male V70 53 00:56:11 1 Claim
71 Rachel Wanford Female Burnham Joggers 00:56:22 Female Senior 18 00:55:56 10 Claim
72 Dan Trudgen Male 00:57:02 Male Senior 54 00:56:34 25 Claim
73 Gillian Undery Female 00:57:27 Female V50 19 00:57:24 2 Claim
74 Gordon Guest Male Slinn Allstars 00:57:43 Male V50 55 00:57:26 9 Claim
75 Connor Curtis Male 00:57:53 Male Senior 56 00:57:19 26 Claim
76 Gail Murray Female 00:58:15 Female V40 20 00:57:44 8 Claim
77 Jane Pavey Female 00:58:34 Female V40 21 00:58:20 9 Claim
78 Richard Dieppe Male 00:58:48 Male V40 57 00:58:23 20 Claim
79 Jayne Littlejohn Female Vale of Aylesbury 00:59:01 Female V50 22 00:58:32 3 Claim
80 Lindsey Claydon Female 00:59:02 Female V40 23 00:58:31 10 Claim
81 Amelia Padmore Female 00:59:05 Female V40 24 00:58:25 11 Claim
82 Matt King Male 00:59:09 Male V40 58 00:58:51 21 Claim
83 Maria Lock Female 00:59:13 Female Senior 25 00:58:39 11 Claim
84 Susanne Regnersen Female 00:59:21 Female V50 26 00:59:05 4 Claim
85 Jennifer Green Female 00:59:24 Female Senior 27 00:58:46 12 Claim
86 Alice Wainwright Female 01:00:05 Female Senior 28 00:59:42 13 Claim
87 Jessica Greener Female 01:00:05 Female Senior 29 00:59:43 14 Claim
88 Nicola Hunt Female 01:00:11 Female Senior 30 01:00:03 15 Claim
89 Tracy Woodman Female 01:00:18 Female V50 31 01:00:00 5 Claim
90 David Wood Male 01:00:24 Male Senior 59 00:59:53 27 Claim
91 Penny Schenkel Female 01:00:32 Female V50 32 01:00:04 6 Claim
92 Leon Pelekanou Male 01:00:34 Male Senior 60 01:00:10 28 Claim
93 Phoebe Keene Female Evesham Vale Running Club 01:00:57 Female Senior 33 01:00:29 16 Claim
94 Lucy Foster Female 01:00:59 Female Senior 34 01:00:35 17 Claim
95 Jenny Buterchi Female 01:01:31 Female V50 35 01:01:27 7 Claim
96 Claire Stephens Female 01:01:33 Female V40 36 01:01:27 12 Claim
97 Garry Belcher Male 01:01:35 Male V50 61 01:01:09 10 Claim
98 Hazel Crompton Female 01:01:45 Female V40 37 01:01:27 13 Claim
99 Nicola Kingsbeer Female 01:01:46 Female V40 38 01:01:15 14 Claim
100 Kim Shamtally Female 01:01:50 Female Senior 39 01:01:12 18 Claim
101 Roy Barthalomew Male 01:02:36 Male Senior 62 01:02:23 29 Claim
102 Louise Hacking Female 01:02:48 Female V50 40 01:02:24 8 Claim
103 LYNN Pyman Female bracknell forest runners 01:03:14 Female V50 41 01:02:54 9 Claim
104 Gurmail Singh Male Sikh in the City 01:03:34 Male V50 63 01:03:12 11 Claim
105 Shirley Williams Female Devizes Running Club 01:03:38 Female V50 42 01:03:03 10 Claim
106 Jenny Wilson Female Overton Harriers and AC 01:04:08 Female Senior 43 01:03:54 19 Claim
107 Laura Chandler Female Reading Roadrunners 01:04:35 Female V50 44 01:04:20 11 Claim
108 Rachel Colcombe Female Fordy Runs 01:04:42 Female Senior 45 01:04:24 20 Claim
109 Margarita Bromberg Female 01:04:47 Female V40 46 01:04:38 15 Claim
110 Olivia Gayler Female 01:04:51 Female Senior 47 01:04:18 21 Claim
111 Sarah Barrow Female 01:05:28 Female V50 48 01:05:14 12 Claim
112 David Dore Male 01:05:40 Male V50 64 01:05:28 12 Claim
113 Susanna Campos Female 01:05:40 Female Senior 49 01:05:23 22 Claim
114 Charandit Singh Male Sikh in the City 01:05:49 Male Senior 65 01:05:25 30 Claim
115 Elizabeth Fraser Female 01:06:20 Female V40 50 01:05:53 16 Claim
116 Sarah Hart Female 01:06:24 Female V50 51 01:05:50 13 Claim
117 Graham Goldsmith Male 01:06:34 Male Senior 66 01:06:04 31 Claim
118 Gillian Allison Female 01:07:29 Female Senior 52 01:07:00 23 Claim
119 Abigail Arris Female 01:07:39 Female V40 53 01:07:11 17 Claim
120 Sarah Walmsley Female 01:07:40 Female V50 54 01:07:25 14 Claim
121 Louise Turner Female 01:07:48 Female V40 55 01:07:21 18 Claim
122 Nathalie Green Female 01:07:54 Female V40 56 01:07:38 19 Claim
123 Debbie Smith Female 01:09:23 Female V50 57 01:09:07 15 Claim
124 Leanne Brown Female 01:10:20 Female V40 58 01:10:02 20 Claim
125 Thomas Malins Male 01:10:24 Male Senior 67 01:09:50 32 Claim
126 Kishore Dhanasekaran Male 01:10:32 Male Senior 68 01:09:55 33 Claim
127 Robert Opoku Male 01:10:44 Male Senior 69 01:10:28 34 Claim
128 Vicky Crouch Female 01:11:06 Female Senior 59 01:10:41 24 Claim
129 Sue Owen Female Runnyhoneys 01:11:13 Female V50 60 01:10:55 16 Claim
130 Sarah Wright Female 01:11:40 Female Senior 61 01:11:26 25 Claim
131 Marie Merrifield Female 01:11:41 Female V50 62 01:11:27 17 Claim
132 Barbara Newton Female 01:11:50 Female V50 63 01:11:31 18 Claim
133 Costel Buterchi Male 01:11:56 Male V40 70 01:11:50 22 Claim
134 Danielle Holloway Female 01:14:34 Female Senior 64 01:14:22 26 Claim
135 Alexa Whitten Female 01:14:46 Female Senior 65 01:14:30 27 Claim
136 Joanne Hendrie-Henderson Female reading joggers 01:17:57 Female V50 66 01:17:19 19 Claim
137 Emily Burton Female 01:18:43 Female Senior 67 01:18:24 28 Claim
138 Jake Corcoran Male 01:18:43 Male Senior 71 01:18:23 35 Claim
139 Sara Sampson Female 01:22:49 Female Senior 68 01:22:42 29 Claim
140 Loganayagi Murugan Female 01:23:28 Female Senior 69 01:23:11 30 Claim
141 Rajeswari Sankaranarayanan Female 01:23:28 Female V50 70 01:23:11 20 Claim
142 Coreena Brinck Female 01:27:07 Female V50 71 01:26:30 21 Claim
143 David Brinck Male 01:27:07 Male V50 72 01:26:30 13 Claim
144 Jessica Violet Female 01:29:09 Female Senior 72 01:28:43 31 Claim
145 Walter Thorpe Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 01:32:15 Male V70 73 01:31:37 2 Claim