Sri Chinmoy 10K Series Grizzly Bear 10 26 11 2017 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Ed Auden Male Belgrave Harriers 00:33:02
2 Finn Johnson Male Hercules Wimbeldon 00:33:06 Claim
3 Daniel Kennedy Male Blackheath and Bromley Harriers 00:33:19
4 Nathan Wilkins Male Serpentine 00:34:21 Claim
5 James Gillanders Male Serpentine 00:34:37 Claim
6 Jonathan Beatty Male kent ac 00:34:39
7 Mark Boulton Male East London Runners 00:34:51
8 Dan Madams Male Tonbridge 00:35:30 Claim
9 Andrew Cumine Male 00:35:32
10 Marco Gazzelloni Male Epsom & Ewell H 00:35:45 Claim
11 Mikel Berdud Male Hiru-Herri A.T. 00:35:47
12 Stuart Fraser Male hercules wimbledon ac 00:35:50
13 Ben Jones Male trent park running club 00:35:52
14 Douglas Cameron Male London City Athletics Club 00:35:58
15 Tony Tuohy Male dulwich runners ac 00:36:08
16 Luke Wynne Male London Heathside Runners 00:36:10
17 Rodney McCulloch Male 26.2 RRC 00:36:13
18 James Hampshire Male Fulham RC 00:36:25 Claim
19 Aritz Jauregui Male 00:36:33
20 Jon Sleeman Male 00:36:34
21 Jonathan Moscrop Male Serpentine 00:36:36
22 Sebastian Harrison Male London Heathside Runners 00:36:43
23 Gavin Brandie Male Clapham Chasers 00:37:06 Claim
24 Jack Leafe Male Clapham Chasers 00:37:13
25 Paul Sterland Male Clapham Chasers 00:37:14
26 Richard Carter Male stragglers, the 00:37:31
27 Stefan Urueger Male 00:37:43 Claim
28 Neil Rae Male rabelagh harriers 00:38:10
29 Simon Wade Male 00:38:42
30 Richard Nothers Male 00:38:46
31 Serdar Cetin Male serpentine rc 00:38:51
32 Marcin Kacperczyk Male Serpentine 00:38:52
33 Niall Alexander Male Clapham Chasers 00:38:57
34 Kevin Rice Male Horley H 00:39:03 Claim
35 Julian Boon Male Forest of Dean AC 00:39:09 Claim
36 Cormac Toomey Male Clapham Chasers 00:39:11
37 Juan Nguyen Male 00:39:13 Claim
38 Duncan Grassie Male West4Harriers 00:39:15
39 Harry Over Male 00:39:19
40 Nicholas Manderson Male serpentine rc 00:39:21
41 Luke Frizoni Male Clapham Chasers 00:39:22
42 David Comb Male 00:39:24
43 Kristina Randrup Female 00:39:28
44 Jim Carrington Male hercules wimbledon ac 00:39:29
45 Ellis Mizen Male kent ac 00:39:33
46 Will Laffan Male 00:39:43
47 Pascal Sacrepaye Male 00:39:45
48 Thomas Cheetham Male hercules wimbledon ac 00:39:45
49 Stephen Shackleton Male Clapham Chasers 00:39:51
50 Richard Hooley Male Thames Valley Harriers 00:39:53
51 Simon Woodley Male hercules wimbledon ac 00:39:55
52 Brian Lynch Male BBC Running Club 00:40:27
53 Corentin Tschudy Male 00:40:41
54 Joel Pott Male kent ac 00:40:42
55 Karl Hughes Male eton manor ac 00:40:45 Claim
56 Alex Luce Male Belgrave H 00:40:52 Claim
57 James Montgomery Male 00:40:57
58 Courtney Bowen Male Serpentine 00:41:14 Claim
59 Julian Tucker Male Clapham Chasers 00:41:19
60 Millie Slater Female Clapham Chasers 00:41:21
61 Edward Rees Male Clapham Chasers 00:41:21 Claim
62 Paul Crompton Male kent ac 00:41:24
63 Daniel Bowers Male kent ac 00:41:32
64 Wayne Giddens Male Elmbridge Road Runners 00:41:35
65 Ellie Osmond Female South London Harriers 00:41:51 Claim
66 Olly Osmond Male 00:41:54
67 Toby Sullivan Male Clapham Chasers 00:42:03
68 Laura Bohm Female 00:42:18
69 Patrick Thielemans Female Serpentine 00:42:27
70 Steve Crowley Male 00:42:31 Claim
71 Robert Hancock Male 00:42:35
72 Doug Buckeridge Male ealing eagles 00:42:35 Claim
73 Roger Corbett Male Serpentine 00:42:44 Claim
74 Julie Barclay Female Woking AC 00:42:45 Claim
75 Martin Kelsen Male london city ac 00:42:54 Claim
76 Rocco Paone Male 00:42:57 Claim
77 William Carr Male Clapham pioneers 00:43:01
78 Luke Emery Male 00:43:05
79 Rosie Clarke Female Clapham pioneers 00:43:11
80 Mark Butcher Male 00:43:28
81 David Ruegg Male London Frontrunners 00:43:29 Claim
82 Mark Booth Male 00:43:32
83 David Smith Male 00:43:38
84 Mark Isham Male Clapham Chasers 00:43:38
85 KC Lloyd Female London City Athletics Club 00:43:43 Claim
86 Harriet Seymour Female London City Runners 00:43:50
87 Val Clarke Female Darlington Harriers & AC 00:44:02
88 Mark Hamilton Male 00:44:09
89 Daphne Dadzie Female Fulham Running Club 00:44:10
90 Alex Chaudhary Male 00:44:39
91 Peter Woolley Male Serpentine 00:44:40 Claim
92 Paul Watt Male Woking AC 00:44:50
93 Daniel Hollas Male kent ac 00:44:54
94 Andrea Barber Female kent ac 00:44:57 Claim
95 Robert Tharle Male kent ac 00:44:57
96 Jerry Lau Male 00:45:02
97 Ian Mizen Male kent ac 00:45:09
98 Cathryn Lower Female Clapham Chasers 00:45:15
99 Oliver Henderson Smith Male 00:45:34
100 Taryn Retief Female 00:45:40 Claim
102 Juliann Canty Female Clapham Chasers 00:45:44
103 Maike Von Heymann Female 00:46:02
104 Andrew Allen Male 00:46:07 Claim
105 Katherine Elmore-Jones Female Fulham Running Club 00:46:19
106 Mike Coe Male 00:46:24
107 Laura Varnes Female Clapham Chasers 00:46:27
108 Jen Woolgar Female Clapham Chasers 00:46:29
109 Adam Woolgar Male Clapham Chasers 00:46:29
110 Kevin Smith Male Clapham Chasers 00:46:30
111 Barry Valentine Male Clapham Chasers 00:46:34 Claim
112 Karrie Hughes Female Run Through 00:46:48
113 Jamie Cartland Male 00:47:53
114 Elena Chapman Male Nailsea 00:48:00 Claim
115 Andrew McNamara Male GYDAC 00:48:02
116 KENICHI FUKUHARA Male 100 marathon club 00:48:15
117 Adrian Hunt Male 00:48:36
118 Sophie Connolly Female Clapham Chasers RC 00:48:44
119 Anthony Hucklesby Male 00:48:46
120 Simon Healey Male 00:48:46
121 George Coles Male 00:48:47
122 Hugh Stevens Male 00:48:54
123 Tom Eldridge Male Clapham Chasers 00:49:02
124 Michael McGettigan Male Clapham Chasers 00:49:17
125 Craig Kirk Male 00:49:25
126 Martin Spence Male Vets AC 00:49:29 Claim
127 Clare Proudfoot Female Barnes Runners 00:49:32
128 Lindsay Murray Female Clapham pioneers 00:49:37
129 Thomas Cox Male 00:49:44
130 Sioned Read Female 00:49:58
131 Amy Punter Female 00:50:02
132 Bettina Johnston Female 00:50:04
133 Heidi Rasmussen Female serpentine rc 00:50:10
134 Charel Schmit Male 00:50:21
135 Maurice Sharp Male Hercules Wimbeldon 00:50:43 Claim
136 Sam Wookie Male Clapham Chasers 00:50:46
137 Elin Davies Female Clapham Chasers 00:50:53
138 Danny Chalkley Male 00:50:55
139 Michiko Thomas Female 100 marathon club 00:51:23 Claim
140 David Shute Male Wimbledon Windmilers 00:51:25
141 Barbora Susienkova Female Clapham Chasers 00:52:17
142 Bernard Simmons Male Dulwich Park Runners 00:52:27
143 Sarah Turner Male 00:52:33 Claim
144 Kate Fairhead Female 00:52:48 Claim
145 James Mayer Male 00:53:03
146 Tim Briggs Male Clapham Chasers 00:53:33
147 ROMAIN LARDON Male 00:53:51
148 Marlene Boulhol Female 00:53:53
149 Charlotte Brigden Female Clapham Chasers 00:53:53
150 Robert Harrison Male Clapham Chasers 00:53:57
151 David Newman Male 00:54:00
152 Raymond Lindsay Male 00:54:03 Claim
153 Anna Simpson Female Clapham Chasers 00:54:06
154 Jo Greening Female Clapham Chasers 00:54:12
155 Adam Pompa Male Clapham Chasers 00:54:12
156 Rakesh Mottey Male Clapham Chasers 00:55:28
157 Karen Samuel Female orpington road runners 00:55:47
158 Tolga Cucen Male 00:55:57
159 Heather Binney Female Clapham pioneers 00:55:59
160 Caroline Hopkins Female Clapham Chasers 00:56:06
161 Ursula White Female 00:56:10 Claim
162 John Grigg Male Fulham Running Club 00:56:19
163 Ted Bross Male 00:57:25
164 Liz Priest Female 00:57:31
165 Kate Ledlie Female 00:57:31 Claim
166 Lauren McCaughley Female 00:57:45
167 Stephanie Woodworth Female Clapham Chasers 00:58:40
168 Nicola Wilson Female Clapham Chasers 00:58:47
169 Peta Humphrey Female Clapham Chasers 00:58:48
170 Lucy Linacre Female Clapham Chasers 00:59:00
171 Damien McCaughley Male Clapham Chasers 00:59:00
172 Geraldine Finucane Female Clapham Chasers RC 00:59:46 Claim
173 Erica Burnett Female 01:00:38
174 Ellie Clifford Male Clapham Chasers 01:01:06 Claim
175 Ines Purvis Female 01:03:05
176 Liliya Schmit Female 01:03:32 Claim
177 Natasha Virani Female 01:04:02
178 Lynn Cox Female Wimbledon Windmilers 01:04:17 Claim
179 Phil Mcelhinney Male Wimbledon Windmilers 01:04:32 Claim
180 MAGALIE MORIN Female 01:04:37
181 Gemma Heyes Female Clapham Chasers 01:05:52
182 Stefani Yordanova Female 01:06:35
183 Martin Bell Male Clapham Chasers 01:08:41
184 Katy Johnston Female Clapham Chasers 01:08:41
185 Samuel Ratzer Male 01:09:44 Claim
186 Kirsty Newman Female 01:14:42 Claim
187 HILARY KNIGHT Female Clapham Chasers 01:16:22