Sri Chinmoy 10K Series Grizzly Bear 10 26 11 2017 Results

Pos Firstname Lastname Club Overall Time Actions
1 Ed Auden Belgrave Harriers 33:02.0
2 Finn Johnson Hercules Wimbeldon 33:06.0 Claim
3 Daniel Kennedy Blackheath and Bromley Harriers 33:19.0
4 Nathan Wilkins Serpentine 34:21.0 Claim
5 James Gillanders Serpentine 34:37.0 Claim
6 Jonathan Beatty kent ac 34:39.0
7 Mark Boulton East London Runners 34:51.0
8 Dan Madams Tonbridge 35:30.0 Claim
9 Andrew Cumine 35:32.0
10 Marco Gazzelloni Epsom & Ewell H 35:45.0 Claim
11 Mikel Berdud Hiru-Herri A.T. 35:47.0
12 Stuart Fraser hercules wimbledon ac 35:50.0
13 Ben Jones trent park running club 35:52.0
14 Douglas Cameron London City Athletics Club 35:58.0
15 Tony Tuohy dulwich runners ac 36:08.0
16 Luke Wynne London Heathside Runners 36:10.0
17 Rodney McCulloch 26.2 RRC 36:13.0
18 James Hampshire Fulham RC 36:25.0 Claim
19 Aritz Jauregui 36:33.0
20 Jon Sleeman 36:34.0
21 Jonathan Moscrop Serpentine 36:36.0
22 Sebastian Harrison London Heathside Runners 36:43.0
23 Gavin Brandie Clapham Chasers 37:06.0 Claim
24 Jack Leafe Clapham Chasers 37:13.0
25 paul sterland Clapham Chasers 37:14.0
26 Richard Carter stragglers, the 37:31.0
27 Stefan Urueger 37:43.0 Claim
28 Neil Rae rabelagh harriers 38:10.0
29 Simon Wade 38:42.0
30 Richard Nothers 38:46.0
31 Serdar Cetin serpentine rc 38:51.0
32 Marcin Kacperczyk Serpentine 38:52.0
33 Niall Alexander Clapham Chasers 38:57.0
34 Kevin Rice Horley H 39:03.0 Claim
35 Julian Boon Forest of Dean AC 39:09.0 Claim
36 Cormac Toomey Clapham Chasers 39:11.0
37 Juan Nguyen 39:13.0 Claim
38 Duncan Grassie West4Harriers 39:15.0
39 Harry Over 39:19.0
40 Nicholas Manderson serpentine rc 39:21.0
41 Luke Frizoni Clapham Chasers 39:22.0
42 David Comb 39:24.0
43 Kristina Randrup 39:28.0
44 Jim Carrington hercules wimbledon ac 39:29.0
45 Ellis Mizen kent ac 39:33.0
46 Will Laffan 39:43.0
48 thomas cheetham hercules wimbledon ac 39:45.0
47 Pascal Sacrepaye 39:45.0
49 Stephen Shackleton Clapham Chasers 39:51.0
50 Richard Hooley Thames Valley Harriers 39:53.0
51 Simon Woodley hercules wimbledon ac 39:55.0
52 Brian Lynch BBC Running Club 40:27.0
53 Corentin Tschudy 40:41.0
54 joel pott kent ac 40:42.0
55 Karl Hughes eton manor ac 40:45.0 Claim
56 Alex Luce Belgrave H 40:52.0 Claim
57 James Montgomery 40:57.0
58 Courtney Bowen Serpentine 41:14.0 Claim
59 Julian Tucker Clapham Chasers 41:19.0
61 Edward Rees Clapham Chasers 41:21.0 Claim
60 Millie Slater Clapham Chasers 41:21.0
62 Paul Crompton kent ac 41:24.0
63 Daniel Bowers kent ac 41:32.0
64 Wayne Giddens Elmbridge Road Runners 41:35.0
65 Ellie Osmond South London Harriers 41:51.0 Claim
66 Olly Osmond 41:54.0
67 Toby Sullivan Clapham Chasers 42:03.0
68 Laura Bohm 42:18.0
69 Gen Huss Serpentine 42:27.0
70 Steve Crowley 42:31.0 Claim
71 Robert Hancock 42:35.0
72 Doug Buckeridge ealing eagles 42:35.0 Claim
73 Roger Corbett Serpentine 42:44.0 Claim
74 Julie Barclay Woking AC 42:45.0 Claim
75 Martin Kelsen london city ac 42:54.0 Claim
76 Rocco Paone 42:57.0 Claim
77 William Carr Clapham pioneers 43:01.0
78 Luke Emery 43:05.0
79 Rosie Clarke Clapham pioneers 43:11.0
80 Mark Butcher 43:28.0
81 David Ruegg London Frontrunners 43:29.0 Claim
82 Mark Booth 43:32.0
84 Mark Isham Clapham Chasers 43:38.0
83 David Smith 43:38.0
85 KC Lloyd London City Athletics Club 43:43.0 Claim
86 Harriet Seymour London City Runners 43:50.0
87 Val Clarke Darlington Harriers & AC 44:02.0
88 Mark Hamilton 44:09.0
89 Daphne Dadzie Fulham Running Club 44:10.0
90 Alex Chaudhary 44:39.0
91 Peter Woolley Serpentine 44:40.0 Claim
92 Paul Watt Woking AC 44:50.0
93 Daniel Hollas kent ac 44:54.0
95 Robert Tharle kent ac 44:57.0
94 Andrea Barber kent ac 44:57.0 Claim
96 Jerry Lau 45:02.0
97 Ian Mizen kent ac 45:09.0
98 Cathryn Lower Clapham Chasers 45:15.0
99 Oliver Henderson Smith 45:34.0
100 Taryn Retief 45:40.0 Claim