Three Forts Challenge Marathon 05 05 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Sebastian Jones Male Clapham Chasers 03:28:23 Claim
2 Stuart Haig Male Farnham Runners 03:28:26 Claim
3 Scott Chinchen Male 03:35:27 Claim
4 Lee Jenner Male Worthing and District Harriers 03:36:51 Claim
5 Emlyn Hughes Male Fareham Cursaders 03:37:43 Claim
6 Sharon Walker Female Dorking and Mole Valley Atheletics club 03:43:18 Claim
7 Graham Harraway Male 03:43:19 Claim
8 Simon Horner Male 03:46:10 Claim
9 David Poole Male Baffins Fitclub 03:46:25 Claim
10 Andrew Denham Male WHITE HORSE HARRIERS 03:46:54 Claim
11 James Graham Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 03:48:42 Claim
12 Jonathan Kelly Male Vegan Runners 03:49:52 Claim
13 Annabelle Stearns Female GRAVESEND RR & AC 03:50:48 Claim
14 Toby Melville Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club 03:51:23 Claim
15 John Hill-venning 03:52:15 Claim
16 Steven Apsey Male 03:52:39 Claim
17 Christine Howard Female Billericay striders 03:52:48
18 Ben Hunter Male 03:53:09 Claim
19 Giles Mayley Male 03:56:49 Claim
20 Lucianne Albrecht Female arunners rc 03:58:24 Claim
21 Charlie Hill-Venning Male Farnham Runners 03:59:16 Claim
22 Patrick Geary Male 03:59:32 Claim
23 Robert Green Male 03:59:53 Claim
24 Peter Brislen Male portsmouth joggers 04:00:52 Claim
25 David Ferris Male 04:00:49 Claim
26 Chris Mallinson 04:02:26 Claim
27 Simon Blanchflower Male 04:02:53 Claim
28 Robin Arkell Male Run Wallingford 04:03:16 Claim
29 Randall Joy-Camacho Male 04:02:56 Claim
30 Nicola Golunska Female Harwell Harriers 04:03:34 Claim
31 Zoila Gilham Fernandez Female East London Runners 04:03:50 Claim
32 Jason Edwards Male 04:04:05 Claim
33 Alistair Flowers Male Gade Valley Hariers 04:04:44 Claim
34 Mike Webb Male 04:04:56 Claim
35 Paul Rudman Male 04:05:05 Claim
36 Nicholas Barter Male lancing eagles 04:05:56 Claim
37 Tom Rajan Male 04:06:04 Claim
38 Jamie Goodhead Male burgess hill Runners 04:07:31 Claim
39 Keith Lamb Male 04:07:45 Claim
40 Mike Jaffe Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 04:08:44 Claim
41 Chris Anderson Male 04:08:40 Claim
42 Samantha Leader Female 04:08:51 Claim
43 Chris Pullinger Non Binary 04:10:03 Claim
44 Sabastian Dyer Male 04:11:58 Claim
45 John Phillips Male Farnham Runners 04:11:57 Claim
46 Gareth Sear Male Horsham joggers 04:12:43 Claim
47 SIMON ATKIN Male 04:12:52 Claim
48 Simon Owen Male worthing parkrun 04:12:59 Claim
49 Robert Gerardo Male Lewes Athletics Club 04:13:49 Claim
50 Phil Brown Non Binary St. Albans Striders 04:14:27 Claim
51 Thomas Aspinall Female 04:14:44 Claim
52 Llyr Roberts Male TROTS 04:14:35 Claim
53 Jonathan Beaumont Male 04:14:43 Claim
54 Lisa Hale Female Sandhurst Joggers 04:16:34 Claim
55 Ewan Grist Male 04:17:28 Claim
56 Clare Pirie Female 04:17:16 Claim
57 Tim Fox Male Saint Edmund Pacers 04:17:39 Claim
58 Dani Price Female arunners rc 04:17:32 Claim
59 Ricky Coleman Male Arena 80 04:19:17 Claim
60 Colin Woods Male 04:19:39 Claim
61 Andrew Leonard Male 04:19:55 Claim
62 Tony Deacon Male Lewes Athletics Club 04:22:01 Claim
63 Stephen Cooney Male collingwood ac 04:23:28 Claim
64 Pete Chandler Male Wimbledon Windmilers 04:23:26 Claim
65 Michael Gray Male 04:24:11 Claim
66 Hannah Billingham Female Mels Milers 04:24:32 Claim
67 Jason Rae Female Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 04:24:13 Claim
68 Simon Mills Male Lingfield Running Club 04:24:14 Claim
69 Peter Robinson Male Henfield joggers 04:26:23 Claim
70 Joseph Thompson Male 04:26:49 Claim
71 Andy Waters Male Arena 80 04:27:03 Claim
72 Jon Jolly Male Jon Jolly 04:27:06 Claim
73 Graham Clayton Male 04:27:14 Claim
74 Alister Liscott Male 04:17:33 Claim
75 Russell Garner Male 04:27:39 Claim
76 Martin Schmidt Male Glossopdale Harriers 04:27:46 Claim
77 David Parsons Male 04:27:51 Claim
78 Jakub Siek Male 04:27:52 Claim
79 Victor Briceno Male 04:28:03 Claim
80 Sophie Mills Female Lingfield Running Club 04:27:51 Claim
81 Phil Metcalf Male Worthing and District Harriers 04:28:13 Claim
82 Laura Watts Female 04:28:37 Claim
83 Greg Cranfield Male 04:28:23 Claim
84 Andy Cooksey Male 100 marathon club 04:29:31 Claim
85 Bradley Joel Earwaker Male hastings runners 04:29:57 Claim
86 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 04:32:24 Claim
87 Joshua Lowe Male 04:33:29 Claim
88 Brett Swann Male Worthing harriers 04:33:20 Claim
89 Philip Tauwhare Male stragglers, the 04:33:52 Claim
90 Neal Cass Male portslade hedgehoppers 04:34:04 Claim
91 Tom Dawson Male 04:35:05 Claim
92 Mark Hipperson 04:35:08 Claim
93 Tom Coke-smyth 04:35:07 Claim
94 Christopher Mckay Male 04:36:00 Claim
95 Karl Limbert Male 04:36:17 Claim
96 Andrew Redhead Male 04:36:22 Claim
97 Douglas MacTaggart Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 04:36:49 Claim
98 Stuart Payton Male 04:37:09
99 Shawn Timmons Male trail running association 04:37:52 Claim
100 Clive Caswell Male 04:38:43 Claim
101 Will Cheesman Male 04:39:05 Claim
102 Lee Gulliver Male Worthing &district harriers 04:39:35 Claim
103 Daniel Lelliott Male 04:40:12 Claim
104 David Chase Male Henfield joggers 04:40:24 Claim
105 Miriam Scott-Goddard Female 04:40:17 Claim
106 Antony Bishop Male Steyning AC 04:41:10 Claim
107 Camilla Bishop Female Steyning AC 04:41:11 Claim
108 Alex Zilber Male 04:41:45 Claim
109 Ian Lawson Male Chiltern Harriers AC 04:41:47 Claim
110 Brent Crowle Male 100 marathon club 04:42:29 Claim
111 Robert Kite Male 04:42:41 Claim
112 Darren Avery Male Arena 80 AC 04:43:36 Claim
113 Greg Hilton Male haywards heath harriers 04:44:21 Claim
114 Andrew Classey Male 04:44:37 Claim
115 Ben Mercer Male 04:44:41 Claim
116 Ben Hovanessian Male 04:44:55 Claim
117 Gill Checkley Female Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club 04:45:02 Claim
118 Joss Dobbie Male 04:45:26 Claim
119 George Antal Male 04:46:36 Claim
120 David Axon Male 04:46:55 Claim
121 Mark Gibson Male Horsham joggers 04:47:15 Claim
122 Emily Barnes Female 04:47:31 Claim
123 Bruce Kail Male 04:48:24 Claim
124 Mark Jones 04:49:23 Claim
125 Willie Murray Male Dorking and Mole Valley Atheletics club 04:49:33 Claim
126 Dave Knopp Male Didcot Runners 04:50:04 Claim
127 Piers Woolston Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 04:50:40 Claim
128 Mark Bennion Male Fareham Cursaders 04:50:28 Claim
129 Martyn Arnold Male Fareham Cursaders 04:50:30 Claim
130 Marek Liskutin Male Fareham Cursaders 04:50:29 Claim
131 Yvette Burton Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 04:51:08 Claim
132 St.John Mound Male 04:51:41 Claim
133 Rachael McCarthy Female 04:51:39 Claim
134 Chris Brown Male Henfield joggers 04:52:00 Claim
135 Michael Sokolow Male trail running association 04:51:49 Claim
136 Roy Cooper Male Heathfield Road runners 04:52:59 Claim
137 Geraldine Tyler Female We Run! Hassocks 04:53:39 Claim
138 Jo Marshall Female Arena 80 AC 04:53:51 Claim
139 Mark Johnson Male 100 marathon club 04:54:05 Claim
140 Deborah Pitt Female 04:54:25 Claim
141 Leon Dury Male 04:54:24 Claim
142 Antje Schemath Female Vegan Runners UK 04:54:30 Claim
143 Martha Lambert 04:54:49 Claim
144 Simon Lambert Male 04:54:51 Claim
145 Simon Porges Male Rogue Runners 04:55:32 Claim
146 Dan McCartney Male 04:56:08 Claim
147 Paul Weston 04:56:33 Claim
148 Richard Harris Male 04:56:18 Claim
149 Gif Jittiwutikarn Female 04:57:00 Claim
150 Rowena Tierney Female 04:56:59 Claim
151 Phyl Weston Female Horsham joggers 04:57:11 Claim
152 Chris Ruane Female uckfield runners 04:57:06 Claim
153 David Simmons Male fetch everyone 04:57:47 Claim
154 Lauren Rutter Female 04:58:05
155 Matthew North Male 04:58:20 Claim
156 Sophie Terry Female arunners rc 04:58:11 Claim
157 Rachel Sliney Female 04:58:19 Claim
158 Tom Thornhill Male 04:58:19 Claim
159 Andrew Shill Male bognor regis tone zone runners 04:58:50 Claim
160 Nick Simmonds Male 04:59:23 Claim
161 Rob Brown Male 05:01:02 Claim
162 JAMES TICEHURST Male 05:01:21 Claim
163 Lee Cotsford Male 05:01:31 Claim
164 David Ashby Male chichester runners @ AC 05:01:50 Claim
165 Nick Beattie Male 05:01:51 Claim
166 Colleen Colver Female Vegan Runners UK 05:01:41 Claim
167 Emma Holmes Female Mojo 05:02:28 Claim
168 Chris Randall Male Sevenoaks Athletics Club 05:02:36 Claim
169 Kevin Carter Male 05:02:37 Claim
170 NUALA SMYTH Male 05:03:25 Claim
171 Kevin Taylor Male Advent Running 05:04:09 Claim
172 Darryl Charman Male 05:03:59 Claim
173 Sophie Montagne Female 05:05:03 Claim
174 Adrian Poolton Male 05:06:56 Claim
175 Elliott Clark Male 05:07:14 Claim
176 Tim Passey Male 05:07:31 Claim
177 Elizabeth Hutchinson Female Mel's Milers 05:08:15 Claim
178 Linda Lucas Non Binary Phoenix Tri Club (SE) 05:08:59 Claim
179 Ruth Farnell Female Vegan Runners 05:08:59
180 Nicholas Edge Male HAC 05:09:07 Claim
181 Andrew Wills Male 05:09:21 Claim
182 Helen Graham Female Mid Sussex Tri Club 05:09:42 Claim
183 Catherine Harker Female uckfield runners 05:10:00 Claim
184 Derick Longley Male 05:10:08 Claim
185 Emma Harrop 05:10:51 Claim
186 NEIL BESWICK Male Rogue Runners 05:10:56 Claim
187 Liz Carter Female burgess hill Runners 05:11:12 Claim
188 Emma Buckland Female burgess hill Runners 05:11:14 Claim
189 Gareth Easton Male 05:11:42 Claim
190 Nairn McIntosh Male 05:11:18 Claim
191 D Lewis Male 100 marathon club 05:11:27 Claim
192 Nikki Yeo 05:12:27 Claim
193 Gavin Henneker Male Striking worm tri club 05:13:09 Claim
194 Pete Heasman Male hastings runners 05:13:25 Claim
195 Patricia Tuttle Female WVAC 05:14:02 Claim
196 Christopher Duncan Male Arena 80 05:14:19 Claim
197 Chris Neilson Male Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 05:15:13 Claim
198 Dean Smith Male Rolls Royce Harriers 05:16:10 Claim
199 Neil Mitchell Male 05:16:32 Claim
200 Linda Dearnley Female VO2 Maximum RT 05:16:57 Claim
201 Ralph Bernascone Male Henfield joggers 05:16:54 Claim
202 Victoria Cousins Female Worthing and District Harriers 05:17:14 Claim
203 Carolyn S Lewis Male Worthing harriers 05:17:14 Claim
204 Tony Scott 05:18:21 Claim
205 Paul Higgins-Drysdale Male 05:19:02 Claim
206 Marina Bullivant Female We Run! Hassocks 05:20:12 Claim
207 Joe Kennard Male 05:20:22 Claim
208 Christopher Fox Male serpentine running club 05:20:50 Claim
209 Lucy Prince Female 05:20:42 Claim
210 Jonathan Reid Female trail running association 05:20:40 Claim
211 Michael Bennett Male orpington road runners 05:21:14 Claim
212 George Swiatek Male 05:21:45 Claim
213 Darren Lankstead Male 05:21:06
214 Graeme Macmillan Male 05:22:00 Claim
215 Salim Salajee Male 05:22:21 Claim
216 Helen Woods Female Horsham joggers 05:23:53 Claim
217 Paul Nabar Male 05:24:21 Claim
218 Terry Pullin Male 05:24:31 Claim
219 Daniel Williams Male Cranleigh Runners 05:25:05 Claim
220 Danny Lowe 05:26:32 Claim
221 Joseph Mayne 05:27:29 Claim
222 Louise Hatch Female 05:27:39 Claim
223 John Champion Male 05:27:47 Claim
224 David Davies Male 05:27:39 Claim
225 Elisa Harris Female Maidenhead 05:27:39
226 Harvey Ward 05:27:58 Claim
227 Dee Hare Male Rogue Runners 05:28:07 Claim
228 Peter Ferris 05:28:46 Claim
229 Jennifer Thomson Female 05:31:11
230 Carly Soffe Female 05:31:18 Claim
231 Sam Roper-Brooks Female Foxy Ladies 05:31:47 Claim
232 Lesley Rothera Female Foxy Ladies 05:31:50 Claim
233 Chania Hemsley-Smith Female burgess hill Runners 05:33:05 Claim
234 Bob Gear Male 05:33:00 Claim
235 Colin Moore Male 05:34:50 Claim
236 Mark Westall Male Hi-5 Runners 05:35:33 Claim
237 Gordon Robinson Male Lonley Goats RC 05:35:54 Claim
238 John Welsh Male portslade hedgehoppers 05:36:14 Claim
239 Brian Swift Male 05:36:54 Claim
240 Guy Dixon Male 05:36:33 Claim
241 STEVE GREEN Male 05:38:37 Claim
242 Graham Clarke Male Horsham joggers 05:38:45 Claim
243 Andrew Beazeley Male Dagenham 88 Runners 05:41:11 Claim
244 Bence Budai Male 05:43:42 Claim
245 Gareth Davies 05:44:42 Claim
246 Thomas Asbridge Male 05:46:35 Claim
247 Tim Braithewaite 05:46:34 Claim
248 John Kirk Male fittleworth flyers 05:49:11 Claim
249 Catherine Verrall Female Henfield joggers 05:51:15 Claim
250 Katie Parker Female Henfield joggers 05:51:14 Claim
251 Lisa Wilson Female waveney valley ac 05:51:07 Claim
252 Mark Skilton Male 05:51:15 Claim
253 Paul Crowe Male Henfield joggers 05:51:13 Claim
254 Keith Gulliver Male 05:51:14 Claim
255 Richie Morrissey Male N/A 05:53:21 Claim
256 Joe Mendes Male 05:54:58 Claim
257 Stephen Roper 05:57:16 Claim
258 Caroline Dooley Female Lonely Goat RC 06:03:49 Claim
259 Arlene Carino Female London Fields Triathlon Club 06:05:43 Claim
260 Sam Gilson Female 06:21:37 Claim
261 Nina Bearne Female 06:27:18 Claim