Vanguard Way Marathon 05 08 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Hedley Humphrey Male South London Harriers 03:49:49
2 Frederick Levy Male Fulham Running Club 03:51:11
3 Jordan Rodger Male 100 marathon club 04:12:29
4 Matthew Foley Male 04:14:46
5 Josh Ord-Hume Male Barnes Runners 04:15:47
6 Hannah Charman Female 04:16:22 Claim
7 Rory Spicer Male Thames Hare and Hounds 04:18:52 Claim
8 Rachel Lindley Female Striders of Croydon 04:32:03 Claim
9 Debra Bourne Female Striders Croydon 04:33:48 Claim
10 Gabriel Oosthuizen Male 04:41:12
11 Robert Cameron-Wood Male 100 marathon club 04:42:16
12 Paul Taylor Male tadworth ac 04:44:41 Claim
13 Richard Kay Male 04:49:36
14 Michael Palo Male 04:51:21
15 Steve Bettison Male 04:59:13 Claim
16 Michael Gray Male 05:03:13 Claim
17 John Diamente Male Bromley Vets Ac 05:03:14 Claim
18 Mary Carmen Trillo Quintans Female 05:04:33 Claim
19 Clive Dargonne Male 05:10:16 Claim
20 Daniel Whittaker Male Hillingdon Athletics Club 05:18:35
21 Richard Fullbrook Male 100 marathon club 05:18:36
22 Alex Alves Male 05:19:01 Claim
23 Jimi Hendrick Male rebel runners medway 05:23:28
24 Sam Brown Male rebel runners medway 05:23:29
25 Paul Coates Male Fareham Crusaders 05:23:44
26 Rosie Williams Female Sittingbourne Striders 05:26:15
27 Lesley Page Female tunbridge wells harriers 05:27:02
28 Lydia Birtwistle-Sawyer Female Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets Athletics Club 05:28:01
29 Monica Fisk Female Crystal Palace Fun Runners 05:28:57
30 David Lewis Male 05:29:16 Claim
31 Christine Costiff Female Ashford & District RRC 05:33:41
32 Sarah Anderson Female 05:34:30
33 Joanna Johnson Female 05:34:31
34 Heather James Female 05:34:31
35 Guy Hatton Male Vegan Runners UK 05:34:36
36 Ian Stanford Male 05:41:56
37 Matthew Mitchell Male 100 marathon 05:41:58 Claim
38 Gary Hobbs Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 05:46:08
39 Olivia Parker-Scott Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 05:46:09
40 Eamon Byrne Male mornington chasers 05:48:19
41 Andrew Disley Male mornington chasers 05:48:19
42 Janet Cobby Female 05:51:09 Claim
43 Stewart Alden Male Winchester & District 05:51:12 Claim
44 Gearoid Lavery Male RunThrough 05:59:57 Claim
45 Duncan Ralph Male Tonbridge AC 06:02:30
46 Geoff Varrall Male BeaRCat 06:02:50
47 Andy Stringer Male 06:16:01
48 Marc Delea Male 06:16:01
49 Gill O'Connor Female 06:20:31
50 Anita Berwick Female Gade Valley Hariers 06:20:37
51 Michael Bennett Male orpington road runners 06:22:07
52 George Fairbrother Male orpington road runners 06:22:08
53 Dimi Booth Female 06:27:18 Claim
54 Alzbeta Benn Female Sevenoaks AC 06:27:19 Claim
55 Qing Zhou Male 06:29:40
56 Erin Sales Female 06:34:36
57 Lisa Freeman Female 06:48:32
58 Steve Harlowe Male reading joggers 06:48:57
59 Sue Osborne-clamp Female 100 marathon club 06:49:50 Claim
60 Dean Woodcock-davis Male 100 marathon club 06:49:51
61 Gemma Colling Female great bently running club 06:49:51
62 Martin Sanderson Male 100 marathon club 06:54:38
63 Tomasz Rolicz Male 07:02:03 Claim
64 Ian Charles Till Male Marathon Cremona (Italy) 07:02:08 Claim
65 Alessio Zanelli Male Marathon Cremona (Italy) 07:02:13
66 Michael Male 07:29:24 Claim
67 Julia Wellings Female 07:33:38 Claim
67 Theresa Massey Female 07:33:38 Claim