Guildford Triathlon

Surrey Sports Park, University of Surrey, Richard Meyjes Road, GUILDFORD. GU2 7AD

Sprint Triathlon Results


11/07/2021, 07:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Lewis PEACOCK Male Male SeniorEN 1 1 01:01:38 Claimed
2 Oliver PRITCHARD Male Cirencester AC Male SeniorEN 2 2 01:02:24 Claimed
3 Mark FURTH Male Team T.H.E Male V40 3 1 01:04:57 Claimed
4 Tom LANGLEY Male Saddledrunk Male SeniorEN 4 3 01:05:21 Claimed
5 Justin MARSHALL Male Male SeniorEN 5 4 01:06:30 Claimed
6 James ANDREWS Male Velo Club Godalming Haslemere Male V40 6 2 01:07:31 Claimed
7 Paul SEYMOUR Male Male V40 7 3 01:08:50 Claimed
8 Nick SHASHA Male Torq Fitness Male V40 8 4 01:08:55 Claimed
9 Damian CRAWFORD Male chichester Westgate Triathalon Club Male V40 9 5 01:10:07 Claimed
10 Anel MEYER Female Precision race team Female V40 1 1 01:10:46 Claimed
11 John PERCY Male Viceroys Triathlon Club Male V40 10 6 01:11:19 Claimed
12 Matt KERRY Male Male V40 11 7 01:11:45 Claimed
13 Sam HARPER Male Male SeniorEN 12 5 01:12:32 Claimed
14 Nick JONES Male Male SeniorEN 13 6 01:12:53 Claimed
15 Karl CHANDLER Male VCGH Male V50 14 1 01:13:08 Claimed
16 Brian STOKES Male Male V40 15 8 01:15:07 Claimed
17 Andrew MAXWELL Male Male V40 16 9 01:15:18 Claimed
18 Matthew DRYDEN Male Male SeniorEN 17 7 01:15:20 Claimed
19 Marcus MCEWEN Male Male SeniorEN 18 8 01:16:10 Claimed
20 Max POWELL Male Male SeniorEN 19 9 01:16:24 Claimed
21 Faisal DIN Male Male SeniorEN 20 10 01:16:30 Claimed
22 William SANDERSON Male Male SeniorEN 21 11 01:17:00 Claimed
23 Justin TAN Male Male SeniorEN 22 12 01:17:27 Claimed
24 Mark CONSTANT Male Male SeniorEN 23 13 01:17:50 Claimed
25 Dave HENDERSON Male Male V40 24 10 01:17:50 Claimed
26 Thomas PINNEGAR Male Male SeniorEN 25 14 01:18:31 Claimed
27 Paul FAIRCLOUGH Male Male V40 26 11 01:18:41 Claimed
28 Ed WALLACE Male Tri Surrey Male V40 27 12 01:19:08 Claimed
29 Lynda COGGINS Female Velo Club Godalming Haslemere Female V50 2 1 01:19:11 Claimed
30 Maxim MURRAY Male Male SeniorEN 28 15 01:19:13 Claimed
31 Bryan BOSWELL Male Male V40 29 13 01:19:57 Claimed
32 Mark RANKIN Male Male V40 30 14 01:20:04 Claimed
33 Stuart AMORY Male Male V40 31 15 01:20:27 Claimed
34 Marc CALLAWAY Male Male SeniorEN 32 16 01:20:42 Claimed
35 David STAFFORD Male Male V40 33 16 01:20:56 Claimed
36 Tom CLARKE Male Male SeniorEN 34 17 01:21:00 Claimed
37 Chris PLUMMER Male Farnham Triathlon Club Male V60 35 1 01:21:10 Claimed
38 John GRIFFIN Male tri london Male V60 36 2 01:21:11 Claimed
39 Ian COPP Male Male V40 37 17 01:21:12 Claimed
40 Ross SMITH Male Male V40 38 18 01:21:24 Claimed
41 Stephen SOUTHWOOD Male Male V40 39 19 01:21:32 Claimed
42 Ruth WATERS Female Female V40 3 2 01:21:40 Claimed
43 Joe DALTON Male Male SeniorEN 40 18 01:21:59 Claim
44 Dan FREEMAN Male Male V40 41 20 01:22:19 Claimed
45 Nick MIDWORTH Male Male V40 42 21 01:22:23 Claimed
46 Tom LLOYD Male Male SeniorEN 43 19 01:22:58 Claimed
47 Owen FREEMAN Male Male V40 44 22 01:22:59 Claimed
48 Raj CHAUHAN Male Male V40 45 23 01:23:11 Claimed
49 Paul MILDON Male Male SeniorEN 46 20 01:23:21 Claimed
50 Ray DOBIECKI Male Male V40 47 24 01:23:28 Claimed
51 Will OXLEY Male Male V40 48 25 01:23:42 Claimed
52 Martin QUINLAN Male Kingfisher Triathletes Male V60 49 3 01:23:46 Claimed
53 Chris MILLARD Male Male V40 50 26 01:23:59 Claim
54 Kit SANTOS Male Male V40 51 27 01:24:29 Claimed
55 Jane BOSWELL Female Female V40 4 3 01:24:31 Claimed
56 Patrick TSUI Male Male SeniorEN 52 21 01:24:46 Claimed
57 George KOKKINOS Male Male SeniorEN 53 22 01:24:58 Claimed
58 Emily SILLS Female Female V40 5 4 01:25:00 Claimed
59 Neil GRAHAM Male Black Toe Runners Male V40 54 28 01:25:23 Claimed
60 Sian SMITH-KEARY Female Female SeniorEN 6 1 01:25:24 Claimed
61 Matt JUBY Male Male V50 55 2 01:25:50 Claimed
62 Christopher BAALHAM Male Male SeniorEN 56 23 01:26:09 Claimed
63 Steve PENDEGRASS Male Male V40 57 29 01:26:29 Claimed
64 Ian PAGE Male Army Triathlon Association Male SeniorEN 58 24 01:26:45 Claimed
65 Marcus KINGWELL Male Male V50 59 3 01:26:50 Claimed
66 Fiona HUGHES Female Female V40 7 5 01:27:06 Claimed
67 Graham HANNAY Male Male V40 60 30 01:27:08 Claimed
68 Nikki SIMPSON Female Female SeniorEN 8 2 01:27:09 Claimed
69 Steve KINDER Male Male V50 61 4 01:27:26 Claim
70 Stephen CASEY Male Male V40 62 31 01:27:34 Claimed
71 Tim JONES Male Male V50 63 5 01:27:47 Claimed
72 Matthew MULINDER Male Male V50 64 6 01:27:50 Claimed
73 Marla ACOSTA Female Female SeniorEN 9 3 01:28:00 Claimed
74 Neil HANCOCK Male Petersfield Triathlon Club Male V40 65 32 01:28:08 Claimed
75 Rory KELLY Male Male SeniorEN 66 25 01:28:37 Claimed
76 Tristan CLARKE Male Male V40 67 33 01:28:41 Claim
77 Melanie BAILEY Female Female V40 10 6 01:28:48 Claimed
78 Nicola RYMELL Female Female SeniorEN 11 4 01:29:00 Claimed
79 Hilary CORBETT-ORCHARD Female Female V50 12 2 01:29:08 Claimed
80 Mark CAMPBELL Male Male V40 68 34 01:29:11 Claimed
81 Tomasz KABUT Male Male SeniorEN 69 26 01:29:27 Claimed
82 David EDMENDS Male Male V40 70 35 01:29:27 Claimed
83 Charlotte WIGHTMAN Female Female SeniorEN 13 5 01:30:10 Claimed
84 Stuart MCGOWAN Male Hillingdon Triathletes Male V70+ 71 1 01:30:11 Claimed
85 Fiona ELWIN Female Female V50 14 3 01:30:18 Claimed
86 Imad EL ABOUSSI Male Male SeniorEN 72 27 01:30:55 Claimed
87 Harry PRATT Male Male SeniorEN 73 28 01:31:08 Claimed
88 Sara BURGE Female Female SeniorEN 15 6 01:31:12 Claimed
89 Jo GRAHAM Female Black Toe Runners Female V40 16 7 01:31:28 Claimed
90 Hannah COLES Female Female SeniorEN 17 7 01:31:39 Claimed
91 Rohit RAJ Male Male V40 74 36 01:31:41 Claimed
92 Daniel HARRISON Male Male V40 75 37 01:31:50 Claimed
93 Ben ROBERTS Male Male SeniorEN 76 29 01:32:23 Claimed
94 Joanne HUFF Female Female SeniorEN 18 8 01:32:27 Claimed
95 Alex O'NEILL Male Male SeniorEN 77 30 01:32:37 Claimed
96 Jess FOX Female Female SeniorEN 19 9 01:32:46 Claimed
97 Sarah HOLLINGWORTH Female VCGH Female V40 20 8 01:33:02 Claimed
98 Rebecca LA-TOUCHE Female Female SeniorEN 21 10 01:33:04 Claimed
99 Stuart ORCHARD Male Male V50 78 7 01:33:06 Claimed
100 Paul LOFTING Male Male V40 79 38 01:33:16 Claimed
101 Laura BUTCHART Female Female V40 22 9 01:33:33 Claim
102 Samantha TUDDENHAM Female Phoenix Tri Club. Guildford Female SeniorEN 23 11 01:33:42 Claimed
103 Aaron HANIF Male Male SeniorEN 80 31 01:33:42 Claimed
104 Athlete 218 Male Unknown 81 1 01:34:05 Claim
105 Joey ALTO Male Pinoy Tri UK Male V40 82 39 01:34:15 Claimed
106 Sophie THOMPSON Female Female SeniorEN 24 12 01:34:26 Claimed
107 Raithe STANDEN Male Male SeniorEN 83 32 01:34:32 Claim
108 Will HANLAN Male Male SeniorEN 84 33 01:34:34 Claimed
109 Graeme TOTTLE Male Male V50 85 8 01:34:46 Claimed
110 Duncan WEST Male Male V40 86 40 01:35:03 Claimed
111 June TAY Female Female SeniorEN 25 13 01:35:51 Claimed
112 Julia SAUNDERS Female Female SeniorEN 26 14 01:35:53 Claimed
113 Harry DAVIES Male Male SeniorEN 87 34 01:36:02 Claimed
114 Terry CURTIS Male Farnham Triathlon Club Male V40 88 41 01:36:03 Claimed
115 Darron ANTILL Male Farnham Triathlon Club Male V50 89 9 01:36:11 Claimed
116 Laura DRAYER TURNER Female Female SeniorEN 27 15 01:36:11 Claimed
117 Eki EWHRUDJAKPOR Female Female V40 28 10 01:36:23 Claimed
118 Craig BROWN Male Male V40 90 42 01:36:28 Claimed
119 Lewis HENDON-JOHN Male Male SeniorEN 91 35 01:36:29 Claimed
120 Martin GLEESON Male Male V40 92 43 01:36:31 Claimed
121 Marianela OLIVARES Female Female V40 29 11 01:36:48 Claimed
122 Mario MENDEZ Male Male V40 93 44 01:37:05 Claimed
123 Lyall ELWIN Male Male V50 94 10 01:37:15 Claimed
124 Jemma HALEY Female Female SeniorEN 30 16 01:37:57 Claimed
125 Kevin FIELD Male Male V60 95 4 01:38:26 Claimed
126 Charlotte LEE Female Female SeniorEN 31 17 01:38:28 Claimed
127 Luke SOUTHWOOD Male Male SeniorEN 96 36 01:38:29 Claimed
128 Sanaa AKBAR Female Female SeniorEN 32 18 01:38:36 Claimed
129 Sarah CATT Female Female SeniorEN 33 19 01:38:46 Claimed
130 Tom FORDE Male MU18 97 1 01:38:47 Claimed
131 Lauren COMMENS Female Female SeniorEN 34 20 01:39:03 Claimed
132 Geoff HASTINGS Male epsom triathlon club Male V70+ 98 2 01:39:12 Claimed
133 Roy KELDIE Male Phoenix Tri Club. Guildford Male V40 99 45 01:39:39 Claimed
134 Deborah WILLIAMS Female Westcroft Triathlon Club Female V50 35 4 01:39:47 Claimed
135 Ben BAZLEY Male Male V40 100 46 01:40:00 Claimed
136 Manuel SICARD Male Male V40 101 47 01:40:15 Claimed
137 Gemma COOTE Female Female SeniorEN 36 21 01:40:18 Claimed
138 Grace LLOYD JONES Female Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics club Female SeniorEN 37 22 01:40:25 Claimed
139 Katy WARREN Female Precision race team Female SeniorEN 38 23 01:40:41 Claimed
140 Chris LEIGHTON-DAVIES Male Male V40 102 48 01:40:42 Claimed
141 Jo CLARK Female Female SeniorEN 39 24 01:40:43 Claim
142 Rita DARUVALAMCCULLOUGH Female Female V50 40 5 01:40:45 Claimed
143 Stephanie THOMPSON Female Female V40 41 12 01:40:55 Claimed
144 Rebecca HARRIS Female Female SeniorEN 42 25 01:41:09 Claimed
145 Emily TAYLOR Female Female SeniorEN 43 26 01:41:22 Claimed
146 Martin WISELKA Male Male V60 103 5 01:41:42 Claim
147 Mike BUSTOS Male Male V40 104 49 01:41:53 Claimed
148 Karen MORGAN Female Female V40 44 13 01:42:05 Claimed
149 Louise BRETTELL Female Female SeniorEN 45 27 01:42:10 Claimed
150 Simon ANSELL Male Male V40 105 50 01:42:16 Claimed
151 Matthew LUMB Male Male SeniorEN 106 37 01:42:45 Claimed
152 Ahmed ELABOUSSI Male Male SeniorEN 107 38 01:42:57 Claimed
153 Nicola STURT Female Female SeniorEN 46 28 01:43:09 Claimed
154 Stewart MAIDEN Male Male V50 108 11 01:44:10 Claimed
155 Annette DAVIES Female Racestrong Woking Tri Club Female V50 47 6 01:44:15 Claimed
156 Armen DAVTEAN Male Male V40 109 51 01:44:15 Claimed
157 Lara DOHERTY Female Female V40 48 14 01:44:20 Claimed
158 Marja ABERSON Female Southampton Triathlon Club Female V40 49 15 01:44:38 Claimed
159 Catherine BELL Female Female V50 50 7 01:45:08 Claimed
160 Richard WHEATLEY Male Male V60 110 6 01:45:46 Claimed
161 Hannah FRENCH Female Female SeniorEN 51 29 01:45:51 Claimed
162 Royston CRANDLEY Male 3cTri (3 counties triathlon) Male V50 111 12 01:46:17 Claimed
163 Adam PITERA Male Male V40 112 52 01:46:34 Claimed
164 Amelia GOODER Female Female V40 52 16 01:46:53 Claimed
165 John AMANS Male Tri Surrey Male V50 113 13 01:46:57 Claimed
166 Sandra DOMIZIO Female Phoenix Tri Club (SE) Female V60 53 1 01:47:14 Claimed
167 Hayley DIXON Female Female SeniorEN 54 30 01:47:26 Claimed
168 Andrew SEARLE Male Male SeniorEN 114 39 01:47:29 Claimed
169 Rick LANSDELL Male Male V40 115 53 01:47:50 Claimed
170 Dale ON Male Male SeniorEN 116 40 01:48:04 Claimed
171 Kim BAGLEY Female Female SeniorEN 55 31 01:48:10 Claimed
172 Sara SMITH Female Female V60 56 2 01:48:19 Claimed
173 Iain MCDONALD Male Male V50 117 14 01:48:22 Claimed
174 Alisdair CLARK Male Male V60 118 7 01:49:12 Claimed
175 Julie SKELLEY Female Female V50 57 8 01:50:08 Claimed
176 Chris ARTHEY Male triathlon england Male V60 119 8 01:51:13 Claimed
177 Nathan MCDONALD Male Halcyon Male V40 120 54 01:51:21 Claimed
178 Jonathan CORNELL Male Male V50 121 15 01:51:51 Claimed
179 Adam VENABLES Male Male SeniorEN 122 41 01:51:57 Claim
180 Harrison BIDDULPH Male Male SeniorEN 123 42 01:52:48 Claimed
181 Alanna SUSSEX Female Farnham Triathlon Club Female SeniorEN 58 32 01:53:04 Claimed
182 Hayley CLAYTON Female Female V40 59 17 01:53:46 Claimed
183 Subhro MUKHERJEE Male Male V40 124 55 01:53:57 Claimed
184 Rosanna GETHIN Female Waverley Harriers Female V40 60 18 01:55:06 Claimed
185 Claire CHARLES Female Female SeniorEN 61 33 01:55:18 Claim
186 Kathy CLARK Female Female V50 62 9 01:56:10 Claimed
187 Mae TORTAJADA-SUILS Female Female V50 63 10 01:57:49 Claimed
188 Paula JACKSON Female Female V40 64 19 01:58:35 Claimed
189 Melanie INKSTER Female Female V40 65 20 01:58:43 Claimed
190 Kazi SHAHID Male Male V40 125 56 01:59:26 Claimed
191 Samuel GILES Male Male SeniorEN 126 43 02:00:42 Claim
192 Kirsty TOMBLIN Female Female V40 66 21 02:00:51 Claimed
193 Jessica BECK Female Female SeniorEN 67 34 02:01:01 Claimed
194 Emma GALLO SNUSHALL Female Female V50 68 11 02:01:14 Claimed
195 Geraldine WISELKA Female Female V60 69 3 02:01:50 Claimed
196 Jeremy VENABLES Male Male V50 127 16 02:02:14 Claim
197 Simon JUDD Male Male V60 128 9 02:02:32 Claimed
198 Vicky BAGSHAW Female Female V40 70 22 02:02:50 Claimed
199 C MCCREATH Female Phoenix Tri Club. Guildford Female V50 71 12 02:03:22 Claimed
200 Erin CULLIS Female Female SeniorEN 72 35 02:07:50 Claimed
201 Kyra CUSHWAY Female Female V40 73 23 02:08:11 Claimed
202 Lisa MCGLAUGHLIN Female Female V40 74 24 02:09:32 Claim
203 Sophie GARBO Female Female V40 75 25 02:09:43 Claimed
204 Louis TAIT Male Male SeniorEN 129 44 02:12:15 Claim
205 Hannah FIELD Female Female SeniorEN 76 36 02:14:25 Claimed
206 Rebecca GREIG Female Female V50 77 13 02:15:20 Claimed
207 Pamela EACHUS Female Female V40 78 26 02:16:28 Claimed
208 Lesley HARDEN Female Female V40 79 27 02:18:18 Claimed
209 Brian HINES Male Male V70+ 130 3 02:52:21 Claimed